League Table LJGX8BLUE1



Pembroke Wanderers 265101541116
Monkstown 274122014613
Muckross 264111961313
Genesis 273132020010
Old Alexandra 2630314959
Three Rock Rovers 26105815-73
Suttonians 16006432-280


Note - Playoff game require between Monkstown 2 v Genesis 2 as both team tied on points at the end of the league (200218)


LJGX8BLUE1
15/10/2017
19:00Genesis 25vs5Monkstown 2More
19:00Muckross 21vs3Old Alexandra 2More
19:00Pembroke Wanderers 25vs1Three Rock Rovers 2More
05/11/2017
19:00Genesis 22vs7Muckross 2More
19:00Monkstown 22vs3Pembroke Wanderers 2More
19:00Three Rock Rovers 23vs1Suttonians 1More
19/11/2017
10:00Suttonians 11vs6Old Alexandra 2More
19:00Muckross 22vs0Monkstown 2More
19:00Pembroke Wanderers 22vs0Genesis 2More
03/12/2017
19:00Monkstown 25vs1Suttonians 1More
19:00Muckross 21vs1Pembroke Wanderers 2More
19:00Old Alexandra 23vs2Three Rock Rovers 2More
14/01/2018
10:00Suttonians 11vs8Genesis 2More
10:45Three Rock Rovers 20vs1Muckross 2More
19:00Pembroke Wanderers 21vs0Old Alexandra 2More
28/01/2018
19:00Genesis 22vs1Three Rock Rovers 2More
19:00Monkstown 22vs1Old Alexandra 2More
19:00Muckross 27vs0Suttonians 1More
18/02/2018
12:00Three Rock Rovers 21vs3Monkstown 2More
19:00Old Alexandra 21vs2Genesis 2More
25/02/2018
08:00Monkstown 23vs1Genesis 2Playoff GameMore
14:00Suttonians 10vs3Pembroke Wanderers 2More