League Table Ladies Div 7 League



Newbridge 1st15111336191733
UCD 5th1511403592631
Enniscorthy HC 1st16101528171131
North Kildare 3rd1510142091131
Corinthians 3rd167452619725
Suttonians 2nd147162022-222
Skerries 2nd155282229-717
Old Alexandra 4th1642102237-1514
Genesis 4th153391729-1212
Clontarf 3rd1522111533-188
Botanic 2nd161510422-188


Note 1 - All match times must be updated by Monday preceeding the fixture, automatic fines will issue on Tuesday for times not updated

Note 2 - Results must be updated within three (3) hours of the final whistle

251017 One point deduction for Newbridge HC per LL Cttee

25thNov Enniscorthy v Skerries - match awarded to Skerries due registration error

261117 UCD HC adjustment due to infringement of bye laws



Ladies Div 7 League
23/09/2017
11:30Corinthians 3rd0vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
13:00UCD 5th0vs0Botanic 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th0vs1Suttonians 2ndReg Infringement-Game awarded to SuttonMore
15:00Newbridge 1st3vs2Skerries 2ndMore
15:30Clontarf 3rd2vs3Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
30/09/2017
10:30Skerries 2nd4vs2Old Alexandra 4thMore
11:30Suttonians 2nd1vs2Corinthians 3rdMore
12:00Botanic 2nd0vs1Newbridge 1stMore
13:00Enniscorthy HC 1st1vs3UCD 5thMore
14:15Genesis 4th3vs3Clontarf 3rdMore
07/10/2017
09:30UCD 5th1vs0Genesis 4thMore
12:00Newbridge 1st1vs2Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
13:30North Kildare 3rd4vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
15:00Old Alexandra 4th0vs0Botanic 2ndMore
17:30Corinthians 3rd1vs1Skerries 2ndMore
14/10/2017
10:30Skerries 2nd0vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
11:45Botanic 2nd0vs0Corinthians 3rdMore
12:30Clontarf 3rd0vs4UCD 5thMore
12:30Genesis 4th1vs3Newbridge 1stMore
13:15Old Alexandra 4th0vs1Enniscorthy HC 1stRevdMore
21/10/2017
11:00North Kildare 3rd1vs0Botanic 2ndMore
12:00Enniscorthy HC 1st2vs0Corinthians 3rdMore
14:15Genesis 4th1vs3Old Alexandra 4thMore
16:00Suttonians 2nd2vs1Skerries 2ndMore
23/10/2017
20:15Clontarf 3rd1vs2Old Alexandra 4thMore
25/10/2017
20:15Botanic 2nd0vs3Suttonians 2ndB/Fwd 28th OctMore
28/10/2017
11:15Corinthians 3rd5vs1Genesis 4thMore
11:15UCD 5th3vs0Newbridge 1stMore
14:30Enniscorthy HC 1st0vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
04/11/2017
10:00North Kildare 3rd0vs1Genesis 4thMore
10:30Skerries 2nd0vs0Botanic 2ndMore
11:00Corinthians 3rd2vs0Clontarf 3rdMore
14:00Enniscorthy HC 1st4vs0Suttonians 2ndRevd 30/10More
15:00Old Alexandra 4th0vs4UCD 5thMore
13/11/2017
20:00Newbridge 1st3vs1Clontarf 3rdMore
18/11/2017
11:30Clontarf 3rd1vs3North Kildare 3rdMore
12:30Skerries 2nd1vs0Enniscorthy HC 1stMatch awarded to Skerries Per LLMore
13:00Newbridge 1st4vs2Old Alexandra 4thMore
14:50UCD 5th2vs0Corinthians 3rdMore
15:15Genesis 4th1vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
25/11/2017
11:00Enniscorthy HC 1st2vs1Botanic 2ndMore
13:30North Kildare 3rd0vs2UCD 5thMore
26/11/2017
02:00Skerries 2nd3vs4UCD 5thB/fwd 16/12More
16:00Corinthians 3rd2vs3Newbridge 1stMore
02/12/2017
00:00Suttonians 2nd1vs1UCD 5thMore
09:30North Kildare 3rd1vs3Newbridge 1stMore
10:30Clontarf 3rd0vs1Skerries 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th3vs2Corinthians 3rdMore
15:00Botanic 2nd1vs0Genesis 4thMore
03/12/2017
02:00Skerries 2nd3vs1Genesis 4thRefix pp 25/11 frostMore
14/12/2017
20:15Suttonians 2nd2vs1Clontarf 3rdRefix PP 25/11 FrostMore
16/12/2017
14:30Botanic 2nd0vs1Clontarf 3rdMore
16:00North Kildare 3rd2vs0Old Alexandra 4thPlayed 21st Jan 18More
16:30Genesis 4th0vs1Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
06/01/2018
10:00North Kildare 3rd0vs0Corinthians 3rdMore
10:30Botanic 2nd0vs1UCD 5thMore
10:30Skerries 2nd0vs5Newbridge 1stMore
12:00Enniscorthy HC 1st2vs0Clontarf 3rdMore
12:30Suttonians 2nd5vs3Old Alexandra 4thMore
13/01/2018
11:15Corinthians 3rd1vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
11:15UCD 5th2vs1Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
13:30Newbridge 1st3vs0Botanic 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th4vs1Skerries 2ndMore
17:30Clontarf 3rd1vs1Genesis 4thMore
20/01/2018
10:30Skerries 2nd2vs3Corinthians 3rdMore
11:00Enniscorthy HC 1st4vs2Newbridge 1stMore
11:30Suttonians 2nd1vs0North Kildare 3rdMore
13:30Botanic 2nd1vs1Old Alexandra 4thMore
17:50Genesis 4th2vs2UCD 5thMore
27/01/2018
10:30Skerries 2nd3vs2Suttonians 2ndB/Fwd 10/02More
03/02/2018
10:30North Kildare 3rd1vs0Skerries 2ndMore
11:15UCD 5th5vs0Clontarf 3rdMore
12:00Enniscorthy HC 1st3vs1Old Alexandra 4thRevdMore
12:00Newbridge 1st3vs0Genesis 4thMore
14:30Corinthians 3rd4vs0Botanic 2ndMore
10/02/2018
12:30Clontarf 3rd0vs1Newbridge 1stMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th0vs3Genesis 4thMore
14:00Botanic 2nd0vs3North Kildare 3rdMore
16:15Corinthians 3rd1vs1Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
17/02/2018
00:00Genesis 4th2vs3Corinthians 3rdMore
07:01Newbridge 1st1vs1UCD 5thMore
12:00North Kildare 3rd2vs1Enniscorthy HC 1stMore
12:00Suttonians 2nd2vs1Botanic 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th1vs4Clontarf 3rdMore
24/02/2018
12:00Suttonians 2ndvsEnniscorthy HC 1stRevd 30/10More
14:00Clontarf 3rdvsCorinthians 3rdMore
14:15Botanic 2ndvsSkerries 2ndMore
14:50UCD 5thvsOld Alexandra 4thMore
15:30Genesis 4thvsNorth Kildare 3rdMore
26/02/2018
20:00Suttonians 2ndvsNewbridge 1stPP 16/12 & 5/02 FrostMore
03/03/2018
07:01Corinthians 3rdvsUCD 5thMore
07:01North Kildare 3rdvsClontarf 3rdMore
07:01Old Alexandra 4thvsNewbridge 1stMore
12:00Suttonians 2ndvsGenesis 4thMore
15:00Enniscorthy HC 1stvsSkerries 2ndMore
10/03/2018
00:00Botanic 2ndvsEnniscorthy HC 1stMore
07:01Clontarf 3rdvsSuttonians 2ndMore
07:01Genesis 4thvsSkerries 2ndMore
07:01Newbridge 1stvsCorinthians 3rdMore
07:01UCD 5thvsNorth Kildare 3rdMore
24/03/2018
00:00Genesis 4thvsBotanic 2ndMore
00:00Newbridge 1stvsNorth Kildare 3rdMore
00:00UCD 5thvsSuttonians 2ndMore
07:01Corinthians 3rdvsOld Alexandra 4thMore
07:01Skerries 2ndvsClontarf 3rdMore
07/04/2018
07:01Clontarf 3rdvsBotanic 2ndMore
07:01Newbridge 1stvsSuttonians 2ndMore
07:01Old Alexandra 4thvsNorth Kildare 3rdMore
07:01UCD 5thvsSkerries 2ndMore
12:00Enniscorthy HC 1stvsGenesis 4thMore