UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

ARCHIVE - MILLS CUP

The Mills Cup is the Premier Men's Competition in Leinster.  Presented in 1902 to the Leinster Branch Irish Hockey Association, the Cup has been won by many different teams over the years.  Traditionally the final takes place on St Patricks Day, alongside the Jacqui Potter Cup and Under 16 Girls and Boys Cup Finals.

Monkstown HC - Mills Cup Winners 2013

 

1902  Palmerstown 1960  Three Rock Rovers
1903  Palmerstown 1961  Three Rock Rovers
1904  Palmerstown 1962  Three Rock Rovers
1905  Palmerstown 1963  Three Rock Rovers
1906  Palmerstown 1964  Y.M.C.A.
1907  Monkstown 1965  St. Ita's
1908  Monkstown 1966  Monkstown
1909  Dublin University 1967  Monkstown
1910  Monkstown 1968  Three Rock Rovers
1911  Royal Hibernians 1969  Three Rock Rovers
1912  Royal Hibernians 1970  Three Rock Rovers
1913  Railway Union 1971  Railway Union
1914  Three Rock Rovers 1972  Y.M.C.A.
1915  Great War No Matches 1973  Pembroke Wanderers
1916  Great War No Matches 1974  Monkstown
1917  Great War No Matches 1975  Pembroke Wanderers
1918  Great War No Matches 1976  Pembroke Wanderers
1919  Three Rock Rovers 1977  Pembroke Wanderers
1920  Royal Hibernians 1978  Three Rock Rovers
1921  Royal Hibernians 1979  Monkstown
1922  Dublin University 1980  Railway Union
1923  Monkstown 1981  Three Rock Rovers
1924  Railway Union 1982  Avoca
1925  Railway Union 1983  Three Rock Rovers
1926  Railway Union 1984  Y.M.C.A.
1927  Monkstown 1985  Avoca
1928  Railway Union 1986  Three Rock Rovers
1929  Monkstown 1987  Three Rock Rovers
1930  Monkstown 1988  Avoca
1931  Railway Union 1989  Avoca
1932  Railway Union 1990  Avoca
1933  Railway Union 1991  Avoca
1934  Monkstown 1992  Y.M.C.A.
1935  Dublin University 1993  Avoca
1936  Dublin University 1994  Avoca
1937  Dublin University 1995  Y.M.C.A.
1938  Pembroke Wanderers 1996  Glenanne
1939  Corinthian 1997  Three Rock Rovers
1940  Monkstown 1998  Pembroke Wanderers
1941  Pembroke Wanderers 1999  Pembroke Wanderers
1942  Three Rock Rovers 2000  Pembroke Wanderers
1943  Three Rock Rovers 2001  Pembroke Wanderers
1944  Pembroke Wanderers 2002  Glenanne
1945  Pembroke Wanderers 2003  Pembroke Wanderers
1946  Pembroke Wanderers 2004  Glenanne
1947  Pembroke Wanderers 2005  Corinthian
1948  Railway Union 2006  Pembroke Wanderers
1949  Pembroke Wanderers 2007  Glenanne
1950  Pembroke Wanderers 2008  Glenanne
1951  Portrane 2009  Corinthian
1952  Portrane 2010  Pembroke Wanderers
1953  Railway Union 2011  Monkstown
1954  Three Rock Rovers 2012  Pembroke Wanderers
1955  Portrane 2013 Monkstown HC
1956  Three Rock Rovers
1957  Railway Union
1958  Y.M.C.A.
1959  Y.M.C.A.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 




CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Botanic Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES