UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2007-2008 Cup Winners

Outdoor - Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Men)

 

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
11th Nov 2007)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
2nd Dec 2007)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
3rd Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
24th Feb 2008)
Final
17th Mar 2008
Winners
Kilkenny
(6-2)
v
Y.M.C.A.
(4-1)
Fingal
(1-2)
v
Fingal
(3-4)
Pembroke Wanderers
(0-2)
v
Avoca
(1-4)
Pembroke Wanderers
(0-8)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
(9-0)
vGlenanne
(3-4)
Weston
(2-2, 3-2 aet)
Three Rock Rovers
(1-6)
v
Three Rock Rovers
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
Glenanne
(3-3, 3-4 aet)
v
Glenanne
(0-3)
v
Glenanne
(1-7)
Glenanne
(8-0)
v
University College Dublin
(2-1)

Outdoor - Neville Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
15th Sep 2007)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
22nd Sep 2007)
Semi Finals
(played by
25th Nov 2007)
Final
26th Dec 2007
Winners
University College Dublin
(3-0)
Three Rock Rovers
(0-3)
v
Three Rock Rovers
(3-1)
Three Rock Rovers
(5-1)
v
Monkstown
(5-0)
Fingal
(2-3)
v
Fingal
(0-8)
vThree Rock Rovers
(6-1)
Pembroke Wanderers
(3-0)
Pembroke Wanderers
(3-1)
v
Corinthian
(2-0)
Glenanne
(0-5)
v
Glenanne
(2-4)

Outdoor - Neville Davin Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
20th Jan 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
24th Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
9th Mar 2008)
Final
13th Apr 2008
Winners
Navan
Navan
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
v
Naas
Skerries
(0-1)
v
Skerries
Skerries
(4-3)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix ParkSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(4-3)
v
Railway Union
vSuttonians
(2-2, 2-3 aet)
Dublin University
Clontarf
(2-3)
v
Clontarf
Suttonians
(1-5)
v
Suttonians
Suttonians
(8-2)
v
WestonWeston
(3-2)
v
Avoca

Outdoor - Railway Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
2nd Dec 2007)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
16th Feb 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
9th Mar 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
30th Mar 2008)
Final
13th Apr 2008
Winners
Pembroke Wanderers 3
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
Railway Union 2
(3-3, 3-3 aet, won on pens.)
v
Railway Union 2
(2-1)
Railway Union 2
(2-1)
v
Clontarf 2
(1-4)
v
Clontarf 2
(3-3, 3-4 aet)
Kilkenny 2
(3-4)
v
Kilkenny 2
(1-5)
vPembroke Wanderers 2
(0-6)
Three Rock Rovers 2
(1-4)
Three Rock Rovers 2
(2-0)
v
Railway Union 3
(2-2, 3-2 aet)
Pembroke Wanderers 2
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Y.M.C.A. 2
(4-1)
Pembroke Wanderers 2
(1-4)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 2
(1-8)
Pembroke Wanderers 2
(2-0)
v
Fingal 2
(4-3)

Outdoor - Intermediate Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
2nd Dec 2007)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
12th Jan 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
2nd Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
24th Feb 2008)
Final
6th Apr 2008
Winners
Avoca 3
(1-4)
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(0-2)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(3-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers 4
(14-1)
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Weston 2
(3-3, 3-4 aet)
Weston 2
(2-1)
v
South East Wanderers
(1-0)
vSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(1-0)
Corinthian 4
(0-6)
Y.M.C.A. 4
(1-3)
v
Y.M.C.A. 4
(4-2)
Y.M.C.A. 4
(3-1)
v
North Kildare
(3-2)
North Kildare
(2-1)
v
Monkstown 4
(6-1)

Outdoor - Junior Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Dec 2007)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
19th Jan 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
9th Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
2nd Mar 2008)
Final
20th Apr 2008
Winners
Navan 2
(0-1)
Clontarf 4
(1-2)
v
Clontarf 4
(3-4)
Clontarf 4
(3-3, 4-3 aet)
v
University College Dublin 3
(1-0)
University College Dublin 3
(4-2)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 3
(2-0)
v
Railway Union 6
(5-1)
vClontarf 4
(2-0)
Wicklow
(2-4)
Y.M.C.A. 5
(0-2)
v
Y.M.C.A. 5
(4-2)
v
Mullingar 2
(2-0)
Y.M.C.A. 5
(walkover)
v
Corinthian 5
(1-2)
v
Corinthian 5
(1-2)
Corinthian 5
(2-0)
v
Royal College of Surgeons
(0-1)

Outdoor - Minor Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
26th Jan 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
2nd Mar 2008)
Final
13th Apr 2008
Winners
Suttonians 3
Kilkenny 3
(0-1)
v
Weston 4Kilkenny 3
(0-1)
v
Kilkenny 3Kilkenny 3
(1-0)
v
South East Wanderers 2
South East Wanderers 2
(1-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 7
vKilkenny 3
(6-1)
Navan 3
Dublin University 4
(0-1)
v
Dublin University 4
Fingal 4
(0-1)
v
Fingal 4
Fingal 4
(1-0)
v
Y.M.C.A. 6

Outdoor - Galtrim Cup (Men)

Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
6th Apr 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
20th Apr 2008)
Final
27th Apr 2008
Winners
MonkstownMonkstown
(walkover)
v
AvocaThree Rock Rovers
(walkover)
v
Y.M.C.A.Three Rock Rovers
(0-1)
v
Three Rock Rovers
vGlenanne
(0-1)
GlenanneGlenanne
(1-0)
v
ClontarfGlenanne
(3-1)
v
MullingarMullingar
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Naas

Outdoor - Under 21 Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
10th Feb 2008)
Quarter Finals
(played by
24th Feb 2008)
Semi Finals
(played by
6th Apr 2008)
Final
13th Apr 2008
Winners
Monkstown U21
Y.M.C.A. U21
(1-2)
v
Y.M.C.A. U21
Pembroke Wanderers U21
(0-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U21
Pembroke Wanderers U21
(2-1)
v
Fingal U21
vPembroke Wanderers U21
(5-0)
Glenanne U21
Glenanne U21
(3-1)
v
Dublin University U21
Glenanne U21
(5-2)
v
Corinthian U21
Three Rock Rovers U21
(3-4)
v
University College Dublin U21Three Rock Rovers U21
(0-2)
v
Three Rock Rovers U21

Outdoor - Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
29th Feb 2008)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
2nd Mar 2008)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
9th Mar 2008)
Final
6th Apr 2008
Winners
Three Rock Rovers U16Three Rock Rovers U16
(2-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U16Three Rock Rovers U16
(2-1)
v
Y.M.C.A. U16
Railway Union U16
(3-9)
v
Corinthian U16Railway Union U16
(1-2)
v
Railway Union U16Railway Union U16
(walkover)
v
Avoca U16
vMonkstown U16
(1-4)
Monkstown B U16
Monkstown U16
(3-6)
v
Monkstown U16
Monkstown U16
(4-0)
v
Glenanne U16
Glenanne U16
(9-0)
v
Clontarf U16



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Avoca Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES