UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2010-2011 Cup Winners

Cup Draw and Results Page
2010 - 2011

Outdoor - Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
21st Nov 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
30th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
20th Feb 2011)
Final
17th Mar 2011
Winners
WestonFingal
(1-3)
v
FingalMonkstown
(3-4)
v
MonkstownMonkstown
(4-3)
v
Y.M.C.A.Monkstown
(3-0)
v
BrayThree Rock Rovers
(0-1)
v
Three Rock RoversPembroke Wanderers
(2-3)
v
Dublin UniversityPembroke Wanderers
(0-7)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
vMonkstown
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
AvocaGlenanne
(0-6)
v
GlenanneGlenanne
(5-1)
v
Railway UnionRailway Union
(8-1)
v
ClontarfGlenanne
(2-0)
v
CorinthianCorinthian
(11-1)
v
SuttoniansCorinthian
(3-0)
v
NavanUniversity College Dublin
(1-7)
v
University College Dublin

Outdoor - Neville Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
18th Sep 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
3rd Oct 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
28th Nov 2010)
Final
4th May 2011
Pembroke WanderersPembroke Wanderers
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
v
Three Rock RoversPembroke Wanderers
(7-0)
v
WestonFingal
(1-3)
v
FingalMonkstown
(1-5)
v
ClontarfClontarf
(3-2)
v
AvocaMonkstown
(0-5)
v
Monkstown
v
SuttoniansGlenanne
(0-3)
v
GlenanneGlenanne
(4-1)
v
University College Dublin
Glenanne
(6-2)
v
CorinthianRailway Union
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
v
Railway UnionY.M.C.A.
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Y.M.C.A.

Match Dates

Final
4th MayMonkstown v Glenanne

Outdoor - Neville Davin Cup (Men)

Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
6th Feb 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
27th Feb 2011)
Final
9th Apr 2011
Winners
ClontarfClontarf
(2-0)
v
RathgarClontarf
(4-2)
v
SuttoniansSuttonians
(3-3, 5-4 aet)
v
Avoca
vClontarf
(3-2)
BrayDublin University
(walkover)
v
Dublin UniversityDublin University
(3-2)
v
NavanNavan
(walkover)
v
Naas

Outdoor - Railway Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
9th Jan 2011)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
23rd Jan 2011)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Mar 2011)
Final
3rd Apr 2011
Winners
Pembroke Wanderers 3Pembroke Wanderers 3
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Railway Union 3Pembroke Wanderers 3
(2-0)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix ParkSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(3-2)
v
Y.M.C.A. 2Corinthian 2
(1-3)
v
Monkstown 3Corinthian 2
(1-2)
v
Corinthian 2Corinthian 2
(6-4)
v
University College Dublin 2Pembroke Wanderers 2
(0-12)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 2Corinthian 2
(6-3)
v
Glenanne 2
Glenanne 2
(5-1)
v
Fingal 2
Glenanne 2
(2-2, 3-2 aet)
v
Monkstown 2
Monkstown 2
(7-0)
v
Kilkenny
vCorinthian 2
(4-2)
Portrane
Portrane
(3-1)
v
Glenanne 3
Portrane
(4-1)
v
Mullingar
Mullingar
(3-1)
v
Naas
Railway Union 2
(2-4)
v
Three Rock Rovers 2
Three Rock Rovers 2
(10-0)
v
Clontarf 2
Railway Union 2
(1-5)
v
Dublin University 2
Railway Union 2
(2-3)
v
Railway Union 2

Outdoor - Intermediate Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Jun 2011)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
29th Jan 2011)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
27th Feb 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
26th Mar 2011)
Final
9th Apr 2011
Winners
Fingal 3Avoca 3
(1-4)
v
Avoca 3Avoca 3
(5-0)
v
Glenanne 4Pembroke Wanderers 4
(0-3)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 4Monkstown 4
(0-3)
v
Monkstown 4Monkstown 4
(3-1)
v
Corinthian 4Monkstown 4
(7-4)
v
SkerriesSkerries
(8-2)
v
Three Rock Rovers 4Monkstown 4
(4-3)
v
Monkstown 5
Monkstown 5
(9-1)
v
Navan 2
Weston 2
(0-8)
v
North Kildare
Weston 2
(0-1)
v
Weston 2
vMonkstown 4
(4-3)
Pembroke Wanderers 5
Y.M.C.A. 4
(2-3)
v
Y.M.C.A. 4
Y.M.C.A. 3
(2-2, 2-3 aet)
v
Y.M.C.A. 3
Y.M.C.A. 3
(2-0)
v
Dublin University 3
St. James's Gate
(1-2)
v
Three Rock Rovers 3
Three Rock Rovers 3
(4-0)
v
Corinthian 3
St. James's Gate
(0-1)
v
St. James's Gate
St. James's Gate
(2-1)
v
Suttonians 2

Outdoor - Junior Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Jan 2011)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2011)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
20th Feb 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
26th Mar 2011)
Final
9th Apr 2011
Winners
University College Dublin 3Kilkenny 2
(3-4)
v
Kilkenny 2Weston 3
(1-2)
v
Weston 3Weston 3
(8-1)
v
St. James's Gate 2St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(1-4)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(1-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers 5St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(1-0)
v
Bray 2Railway Union 4
(1-2)
v
Railway Union 4Corinthian 5
(walkover)
v
Corinthian 5
Corinthian 5
(walkover)
v
Naas 2
Corinthian 5
(6-1)
v
Mullingar 2
Mullingar 2
(walkover)
v
Y.M.C.A. 5
vAthy
(2-3)
Fingal 4
Fingal 4
(2-0)
v
Railway Union 5
Athy
(1-2)
v
Athy
Athy
(9-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 6
Athy
(2-0)
v
Smithfield
Smithfield
(5-3)
v
Wicklow
Smithfield
(3-2)
v
Avoca 3
Avoca 3
(3-1)
v
Clontarf 3

Outdoor - Minor Cup (Men)

Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
29th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
26th Mar 2011)
Final
3rd Apr 2011
Winners
Glenanne 5Glenanne 5
(5-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 7Glenanne 5
(1-0)
v
Navan 3Dublin University 4
(walkover)
v
Dublin University 4
vRathgar 2
(2-3)
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 3Rathgar 2
(walkover)
v
Rathgar 2Rathgar 2
(walkover)
v
North Kildare 2North Kildare 2
(walkover)
v
Y.M.C.A. 6

Outdoor - Galtrim Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
10th Mar 2011)
Quarter Finals
(played by
31st Mar 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Apr 2011)
Final
18th Apr 2011
Winners
MonkstownMonkstown
(7-1)
v
AvocaMonkstown
(8-3)
v
Three Rock Rovers
Glenanne
(3-4)
v
Glenanne
Glenanne
(3-1)
v
CorinthianCorinthian
(1-1, won on pens.)
v
St. James's Gate
vGlenanne
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
(4-1)
v
Naas
Kilkenny
(3-1)
v
Skerries
Skerries
(2-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers

Outdoor - Walters Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
10th Mar 2011)
Quarter Finals
(played by
31st Mar 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Apr 2011)
Final
28th Apr 2011
Winners
Pembroke WanderersMonkstown
(0-3)
v
MonkstownMonkstown
(5-2)
v
GlenanneGlenanne
(walkover)
v
WicklowUniversity College Dublin
(3-5)
v
University College Dublin
University College Dublin
(3-2)
v
St. James's Gate
vUniversity College Dublin
(3-1)
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
(walkover)
v
Naas
Bray
(walkover)
v
Bray
Bray
(3-0)
v
Avoca

Outdoor - Under 21 Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
21st Oct 2010)
Quarter Finals
(played by
4th Nov 2010)
Semi Finals
(played by
18th Nov 2010)
Final
19th Dec 2010
Winners
Avoca U21Railway Union U21
(0-6)
v
Railway Union U21Railway Union U21
(2-1)
v
Corinthian U21Dublin University U21
(walkover)
v
Dublin University U21Railway Union U21
(5-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U21
University College Dublin U21
(1-3)
v
University College Dublin U21
vMonkstown U21
(3-5)
Monkstown U21
Monkstown U21
(6-1)
v
Y.M.C.A. U21
Monkstown U21
(walkover)
v
Three Rock Rovers U21
Three Rock Rovers U21
(10-1)
v
Glenanne U21

Outdoor - Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Men)

Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
6th Mar 2011)
Final
17th Mar 2011
Winners
Clontarf U16Three Rock Rovers U16
(4-8)
v
Three Rock Rovers U16Three Rock Rovers U16
(4-2)
v
Glenanne U16Monkstown U16
(1-7)
v
Monkstown U16
vThree Rock Rovers U16
(3-2)
Corinthian U16Pembroke Wanderers U16
(1-6)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U16Pembroke Wanderers U16
(9-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U16 2Y.M.C.A. U16
(0-4)
v
Y.M.C.A. U16

Outdoor - Jacqui Potter Cup (Ladies)

Semi Finals
(played by
6th Mar 2011)
Final
17th Mar 2011
Winners
Pembroke WanderersUniversity College Dublin
(1-2)
v
University College Dublin
vRailway Union
(1-5)
Railway UnionRailway Union
(3-1)
v
Loreto

Outdoor - Division 3 and 4 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
31st Oct 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
4th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Final
3rd Apr 2011
Winners
Botanic
Pembroke Wanderers
(0-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
Pembroke Wanderers
(3-1)
v
Avoca
Avoca
(1-0)
v
Glenanne 2
Naas
(0-1)
v
Naas
Naas
(1-0)
v
SuttoniansSuttonians
(5-3)
v
ClontarfNaas
(1-0)
v
Old AlexandraOld Alexandra
(1-0)
v
Genesis 2Old Alexandra
(1-0)
v
Bray 2Bray 2
(2-1)
v
Weston
vNaas
(4-2)
Corinthian 2
Swords
(0-1)
v
Swords
Swords
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
University College Dublin 2
University College Dublin 2
(3-0)
v
Malahide Fingal
Swords
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Diocesan
Diocesan
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Newbridge
Diocesan
(1-0)
v
Trinity College 2
Trinity College 2
(2-1)
v
Railway Union 3

Outdoor - Division 5 and 6 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
13th Nov 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
11th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
22nd Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
27th Feb 2011)
Final
10th Apr 2011
Three Rock Ladies 2
Three Rock Ladies 2
(2-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 5
Three Rock Ladies 2
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Three Rock Ladies 3
Suttonians 2
(0-4)
v
Suttonians 2
Clontarf 2
(0-2)
v
Clontarf 2
Clontarf 2
(3-0)
v
Trinity College 3
Clontarf 2
(2-0)
v
Loreto 3Loreto 3
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Y.M.C.A.Loreto 3
(1-0)
v
Our Lady's 2Our Lady's 2
(2-0)
v
Guinness
v
Skerries 2North Kildare 2
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
North Kildare 2Loreto 4
(1-2)
v
Loreto 4Loreto 4
(2-1)
v
Corinthian 3Loreto 4
(1-0)
v
Newbridge 2
Newbridge 2
(4-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 4
Loreto 4
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Muckross 2
Navan
(1-2)
v
Navan
Hermes 3
(0-2)
v
Hermes 3
Hermes 3
(0-0, 1-0 aet)
v
Genesis 3

Match Dates

Final
10th AprClontarf 2 v Loreto 4

Outdoor - Division 7 and 8 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
6th Nov 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
4th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Final
10th Apr 2011
Winners
Loreto 5
Monkstown
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Monkstown
Monkstown
(6-0)
v
Weston 2
Weston 2
(0-0, 2-0 aet)
v
Bray 3
Monkstown
(2-0)
v
St Brendans Phoenix Park
Our Lady's 3
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Our Lady's 3Our Lady's 3
(3-2)
v
Muckross 3Our Lady's 3
(2-1)
v
DalkeyGenesis 4
(0-1)
v
Genesis 4Tullamore
(0-3)
v
TullamoreTullamore
(2-1)
v
Malahide Fingal 2
vMonkstown
(2-0)
University College Dublin 4Pembroke Wanderers 6
(0-2)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 6Pembroke Wanderers 6
(1-0)
v
Naas 2Clontarf 3
(0-1)
v
Clontarf 3Pembroke Wanderers 6
(2-1)
v
Diocesan 2
University College Dublin 3
(0-3)
v
University College Dublin 3
Railway Union 4
(1-5)
v
Railway Union 4
Railway Union 4
(1-0)
v
Old Alexandra 4
Railway Union 4
(2-0)
v
Botanic 2
Botanic 2
(0-0, 1-0 aet)
v
Malahide Fingal 3

Outdoor - Division 9 and 10 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
13th Nov 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
11th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
22nd Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
27th Feb 2011)
Final
3rd Apr 2011
Winners
Railway Union 5
Trinity College 4
(2-3)
v
Trinity College 4
Corinthian 5
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Corinthian 5
Corinthian 5
(2-1)
v
North Kildare 3
Corinthian 5
(4-1)
v
Diocesan 3
Corinthian 4
(0-0, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Corinthian 4Corinthian 4
(4-1)
v
Three Rock Ladies 4Our Lady's 4
(1-4)
v
Our Lady's 4Our Lady's 4
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Genesis 5Our Lady's 4
(3-2)
v
Swords 2Glenanne 3
(0-1)
v
Glenanne 3
vCorinthian 5
(4-3)
Pembroke Wanderers 7
Pembroke Wanderers 7
(6-1)
v
University College Dublin 5
Botanic 3
(0-1)
v
Botanic 3
Botanic 3
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Clontarf 4
Avoca 2
(1-2)
v
Mullingar
Avoca 2
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Avoca 2
Avoca 2
(1-0)
v
Bray 4
Old Alexandra 5
(0-6)
v
Old Alexandra 5

Outdoor - Division 11 and 12 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
6th Nov 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
4th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Final
10th Apr 2011
Winners
Muckross 4
Muckross 4
(1-0)
v
Newbridge 4
Avoca 3
(1-4)
v
Old Alexandra 6
Avoca 3
(0-1)
v
Avoca 3
Navan 2
(0-3)
v
Newbridge 3
Navan 2
(0-5)
v
Navan 2
Navan 2
(2-0)
v
Railway Union 6Railway Union 6
(4-0)
v
Loreto 6Pembroke Wanderers 8
(2-4)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 8Pembroke Wanderers 8
(4-0)
v
Trinity College 5
vY.M.C.A. 2
(1-3)
Naas 3Naas 3
(6-1)
v
Tullamore 2Hermes 4
(0-3)
v
Hermes 4Hermes 4
(5-2)
v
Weston 3Hermes 4
(4-2)
v
Botanic 5
Clontarf 5
(0-0, 0-1 aet)
v
Clontarf 5
Y.M.C.A. 2
(0-1)
v
Dalkey 3
Y.M.C.A. 2
(3-5)
v
Y.M.C.A. 2
Y.M.C.A. 2
(4-0)
v
Malahide Fingal 4
Botanic 4
(0-8)
v
Botanic 4

Outdoor - Division 13 and 14 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
6th Nov 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
4th Dec 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2011)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Feb 2011)
Final
3rd Apr 2011
Winners
Muckross 6
Mullingar 2
(0-1)
v
Mullingar 2
Monkstown 2
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Monkstown 2
Monkstown 2
(7-0)
v
Muckross 5
Skerries 4
(1-2)
v
Suttonians 3
Skerries 4
(2-3)
v
Suttonians 4Skerries 4
(1-2)
v
Skerries 4Skerries 4
(3-0)
v
St Brendans Phoenix Park 2St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
(2-0)
v
North Kildare 4St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
(1-0)
v
Hermes 5Hermes 5
(3-2)
v
Weston 4
vSkerries 4
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
Avoca 4
Avoca 4
(1-0)
v
Corinthian 6
Dalkey 3
(1-2)
v
Dalkey 3
Dalkey 3
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Botanic 6
Dalkey 3
(2-1)
v
Swords 3
Swords 3
(2-0)
v
Avoca 5
Skerries 3
(0-1)
v
Botanic 7
Skerries 3
(0-2)
v
Skerries 3



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

UCD Ladies HC

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES