UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2008/2009 League Tables

2008/2009 League Tables Page

 

Leinster Division 1 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers1881040654031105544
2Glenanne18630291262133212941
3Three Rock Rovers18621211143219131635
4Monkstown18432262052224141632
5Corinthian18531321430627202527
6Fingal1851327233241923027
7Y.M.C.A.1832421233241918-122
8Railway Union1831515221171641-3214
9University College Dublin181171141027731-546
10Kilkenny1811715330091046-544

 

Leinster Division 2 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Clontarf1680047771034106446
2Bray1652122750324192032
3Skerries16602241840422171130
4Avoca16611321432312111930
5Dublin University16503341631417181725
6Suttonians16404341530521271321
7Weston164042019008235-3212
8Navan16305921008550-579
9Naas162151025008545-557

 

Leinster Division 3 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian 218702351760325202339
2Monkstown 218801401143226233239
3Y.M.C.A. 218513421471127114438
4Pembroke Wanderers 21863027933323212033
5Glenanne 218432281442330202429
6Three Rock Rovers 21841420214232313927
7Fingal 21831528383152031-2120
8Dublin University 2183242030009947-4811
9University College Dublin 2182341825018751-5110
10Railway Union 21821613250271434-329

 

Leinster Division 4 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian 3241002291281342263355
2Pembroke Wanderers 3241011511763345255452
3Monkstown 32462441286152125939
4Y.M.C.A. 32470531235342124539
5Glenanne 32452522256242628-537
6Three Rock Rovers 32352425216152426236
7Mullingar239212861461427936
8Avoca 22462425194171828-433
9Railway Union 32441722253452226-726
10Clontarf 22414721306152429-1426
11Portrane236152725209733-2425
12Kilkenny 22452530252191634-1324
13Weston 223236203710111341-4512

 

Leinster Division 5 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park2191135762235184548
2Three Rock Rovers 422713311771322132344
3Pembroke Wanderers 422821381851524212342
4St. James's Gate2191018526317191140
5Suttonians 222614312361423201138
6Y.M.C.A. 42252427235152026-233
7South East Wanderers2252414144161520-530
8North Kildare2241617224161625-1426
9Corinthian 42242528283171831-1324
10Monkstown 42242522272181331-2321
11Bray 2223261122119731-3515
12Railway Union 42203810262362227-2112

 

Leinster Division 6 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Dublin University 31861222108103764344
2Fingal 31872047651322144939
3Avoca 317612331931421251029
4St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 21851316102431726-326
5Y.M.C.A. 51841426244051812825
6Pembroke Wanderers 51833320184051428-1224
7Monkstown 51831515274052023-1522
8Glenanne 41840516211441523-1319
9Three Rock Rovers 518315921117622-2814
10Weston 3174131318009438-3913

 

Leinster Division 7 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Navan 21881021552218151942
2Corinthian 518711281142326172636
3Mullingar 216530153323661229
4Skerries 218612361422511151827
5Naas 21843217143241925-326
6Railway Union 518423159306918-323
7Clontarf 31721513183331613-219
8Pembroke Wanderers 61843220141171329-1019
9Smithfield182168222341117-2016
10Bray 317216726107725-3710

 

Leinster Division 8 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Kilkenny 3125102184201662330
2University College Dublin 3125011974111962528
3St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 312420112114914418
4Fingal 4123031011123611-614
5Suttonians 3124111216006726-2313
6St. James's Gate 212213711105413-1310
7Wicklow12213117006115-107

 

Leinster Division 9 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne 58301953011261018
2Dublin University 482021313202108212
3Pembroke Wanderers 7820281120276-212
4Navan 3720144103713-69
5Y.M.C.A. 672028900369-46

 

Under 16 League A (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown U1694002365002653827
2Railway Union U1694011863101242022
3Three Rock Rovers U16930119630223102618
4Clontarf U168401166201831518
5Glenanne U16912271030167-414
6Corinthian U1682026152021211-812
7Monkstown B U16920298023614-78
8Y.M.C.A. U169013413203819-207
9Pembroke Wanderers U169004323104420-363
10Avoca U169005617004518-240

 

Leinster Division 1 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union187201857021942844
2Loreto187112245402263441
3Hermes1862115353135153238
4Pembroke Wanderers185402084141091332
5Old Alexandra1851317143331211428
6University College Dublin18432116333107827
7Glenanne183151425126720-2415
8Bray18135920216914-1613
9Trinity College181261023117722-289
10Corinthian18009532117933-514

 

Leinster Division 2 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union 2186121695402191938
2Loreto 21872021534210101636
3Pembroke Wanderers 218522139513128833
4Genesis1843218134231612929
5Three Rock Ladies1835113104141213227
6Hermes 218441211024312121126
7Old Alexandra 218216412531159-225
8Clontarf1810810213151517-1313
9Skerries180458172251119-1712
10Our Lady's180181126216826-338

 

Leinster Division 3 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1North Kildare187201304321081538
2Pembroke Wanderers 31843215551316121431
3Corinthian 218711144144816229
4Suttonians18423231841489427
5University College Dublin 218621124144511227
6Genesis 218423117144612-221
7Avoca1834216102161018-220
8Fingal183331112216819-1219
9Diocesan184231413045516-1018
10Three Rock Ladies 2181357133151015-1116

 

Leinster Division 4 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Muckross187202364321792538
2Bray 2187112283421692135
3Weston18621166423910934
4Glenanne 21854017832415101430
5Trinity College 21852296333913-129
6Newbridge18531135315814228
7Loreto 3183426534286326
8Botanic1832459117716-1315
9Clontarf 21802711913559-228
10Corinthian 318027423018120-383

 

Leinster Division 5 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Naas1870220590029103448
2Railway Union 3187022676211963240**
3Swords18702184414914934
4Old Alexandra 318621199342871133
5Guinness18522147144612124
6Pembroke Wanderers 41843286027519-1217
7Trinity College 3183151314216522-1816**
8Our Lady's 2184231213027318-1616
9Loreto 4182431212108517-1213
10Fingal 2181358231171125-2910

 

** Railway Union 3 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)
** Trinity College 3 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 6 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1North Kildare 2186121336211571839
2Navan1852221125401681736
3Genesis 318423161142398628
4Muckross 21842378333810-326
5University College Dublin 318324910423117325
6Three Rock Ladies 31823481551386-525
7Pembroke Wanderers 518333912225918-1220
8Old Alexandra 4181264114141716-618
9Tullamore182431010225512-717**
10Loreto 518315811036513-1113

 

** Tullamore - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 7 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Skerries 2187112025311582539**
2Newbridge 2185311386211231438
3Bray 3186121485041210834
4Pembroke Wanderers 618423114324912425
5Botanic 2182256135131211-624
6Hermes 3182251114504177723
7Diocesan 21821661341499-720
8Railway Union 418315492341014-919
9Our Lady's 318225814315814-1218
10Corinthian 418108626324711-2414

 

** Skerries 2 - Incorrectly registered player (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 8 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Dalkey1872016161218102342
2Suttonians 2185311475312172136
3Weston 218351138513107830
4St Brendans Phoenix Park1851322143331481428
5Clontarf 318522149234811226
6Naas 218603208036918321
7Genesis 418423108216920-921
8Pembroke Wanderers 718315816306816-1619
9University College Dublin 4184231515126820-1219
10Diocesan 318216722027322-349

 

Leinster Division 9 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A.189004619003918354
2Malahide187112448012093146
3Railway Union 51860320651312101633**
4Guinness 21842314125131210430
5Muckross 31840510144231012-626
6Three Rock Ladies 418315913405927-2222
7Clontarf 418315716207820-2116
8University College Dublin 5182078263061024-3215
9Loreto 6181176173151011-1214
10Genesis 518207824018328-417

 

** Railway Union 5 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 10 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Old Alexandra 518603161061222161237
2Bray 4185401694231313733
3Swords 2183331111522145929
4Trinity College 418423118333910225**
5Genesis 618414773331010025
6Glenanne 3184321110216613-622
7Our Lady's 4182258154141010-721
8Botanic 318324913234912-720
9Tullamore 218423108135410-418**
10Fingal 318423149027314-615**

 

** Fingal 3 - Unregistered player (1 point deducted)
** Trinity College 4 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)
** Tullamore 2 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)
- Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 11 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 2145202127002634238
2Corinthian 5145111583221471427
3Newbridge 31451112522355724
4North Kildare 314502216115415419
5Hermes 41440387124514-816**
6Muckross 41412461721479-1312
7Pembroke Wanderers 814124511214413-1512
8Loreto 714124512115327-319
9Three Rock Ladies 50000000000000

 

** Hermes 4 - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 12 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Naas 3167011835211562438
2Mullingar166111446021852337
3Railway Union 6166021855121682134
4Bray 5165121485121461432
5Clontarf 51624289134611-616
6Botanic 41622451214368-915
7Weston 316134511125716-1511
8Diocesan 41614368026014-169
9Pembroke Wanderers 916026524125219-367

 

Leinster Division 13 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Newbridge 4189003348102254652
2Malahide 2186303076121653440
3Railway Union 71760216113151118-228
4Old Alexandra 61842316733315111326
5Dalkey 218342127243912223
6Trinity College 517422116225819-622
7St Brendans Phoenix Park 218216614315812-1217
8Skerries 315314711205520-1916
9Royal College of Surgeons15125615223711-1313
10University College Dublin 618207523009429-436

 

Leinster Division 14 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown135004017105219037
2Navan 213931335000002830
3Y.M.C.A. 2134128125011511028
4Naas 413401711413129-125
5Avoca 3133021012413126422
6Corinthian 613322672131210118
7Mullingar 2133026723379-318
8Suttonians 313203314323139-717
9Muckross 5133111212206713-616
10Skerries 41321341123273-316
11Dalkey 313223882131021-1115
12Weston 4132231013006113-158
13Malahide 313016115213420-308
14Botanic 513016126006234-571

 

Indoor League Tony Byrne Cup Group 1 (Men)

PlWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian43102962310
2Three Rock Rovers431030121810
3Glenanne4202181716
4Kilkenny41031827-93
5Dublin University4004740-330

 

Indoor League Tony Byrne Cup Group 2 (Men)

PlWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown43102872110
2Y.M.C.A.42021417-36
3Pembroke Wanderers4121161425
4Railway Union41211718-15
5Avoca4013625-191



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

UCD Ladies HC

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES