UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

Season 10-11 League Tables

2010/2011 League Tables Page

 

Leinster Division 1 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne18720381571140164745
2Y.M.C.A.18630261160330143139
3Pembroke Wanderers18621331442327163034
4Monkstown18621231032425281031
5Three Rock Rovers1852223172431719427
6Corinthian1852219141531012325
7Railway Union1841426242432021123
8Fingal1824325231171234-2014
9University College Dublin1822515360271336-4410
10Weston18018631009138-621

 

Leinster Division 2 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Clontarf1552027843126143132
2Dublin University1552126931316102327
3Avoca1551116113231519127
4Rathgar1541222163141116123
5Suttonians1532318242051624-1417
6Navan15008424016830-421

 

Leinster Division 3 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown 218801401090038155351
2Pembroke Wanderers 218612371970227162940
3Corinthian 218333262061226141831
4Glenanne 218324241753134152629
5Y.M.C.A. 218414302432430241224
6Fingal 21832435263241821622
7Three Rock Rovers 21832417233242033-1922
8Railway Union 21830621282343628118
9Dublin University 2172161842107833-4910
10University College Dublin 2172159390091158-777

 

** Pembroke Wanderers 2 - Reversal of result v Glenanne
- Reversal of result v Dublin University

 

Leinster Division 4 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Portrane18720492261234233842
2Mullingar1871122562122122742
3Pembroke Wanderers 31861224143242123830
4Monkstown 318720361112618311228
5Kilkenny1851323182341922225
6Glenanne 31841417162431820-123
7Naas1733224223061329-1421
8Railway Union 31842317151351118-520
9St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park172251727017525-309
10Clontarf 2181441220018938-378

 

** Naas - Fixture v Kilkenny awarded to KK Nass did not fulfill fixture
** Pembroke Wanderers 3 - Reversal of result v Portrane
** St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park - St Brendan's Phoenix Park v Kilkenny awarded to KK

 

Leinster Division 5 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian 31863030971129133743
2Suttonians 21870229224051917933
3Weston 21861225143151224-129
4Avoca 21851315112431316126
5Three Rock Rovers 31832422214232420525
6Pembroke Wanderers 41841425203151926-223
7Monkstown 41831528324051822-822
8St. James's Gate1731411113151623-720
9Y.M.C.A. 31850415141171532-1619
10North Kildare174141416107521-1816

 

Leinster Division 6 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Skerries1881046781040136647**
2Y.M.C.A. 41752123661225142836
3Three Rock Rovers 41860326174231415829**
4Fingal 31852225144051722629
5Dublin University 31740523284131718-625
6Monkstown 51822515242341423-1817
7Glenanne 41623320222151426-1416
8Corinthian 41711612203242424-815
9Pembroke Wanderers 5181177353151925-3414
10Navan 215116920214926-2811

 

** Skerries - Result submitted - game not played (3 points deducted)
** Three Rock Rovers 4 - Result submitted - game not played (3 points deducted)

 

Leinster Division 7 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Kilkenny 21560119352121112635
2Mullingar 216512281243117151831
3Athy1341119115021991825**
4University College Dublin 31441224173131415623
5Weston 31632313134132113821**
6St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2153231210214916-518
7Avoca 31621512231341216-1513
8Railway Union 4161348172151525-1913
9Bray 2151251727016532-376

 

** Athy - Result submitted - game not played (3 points deducted)
** University College Dublin 3 - Fixture v Kilkenny awarded to Kilkenny
** Weston 3 - result submitted - game not played (3 points deducted)

 

Leinster Division 8 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Smithfield146101866102793038
2Wicklow1451113660134152634
3Corinthian 51341215124112191526
4Three Rock Rovers 51350231173121482025
5Rathgar 213502291830315111524
6Glenanne 51532217132331720120
7Pembroke Wanderers 6143031813314911319
8Railway Union 51231323182211211618
9St. James's Gate 2121138123131717-414
10Clontarf 3122131412204814-413
11Dublin University 41413412172131615-413
12Fingal 4110147223121911-711
13North Kildare 292021011104321-199
14Pembroke Wanderers 7142041218017627-277
15Y.M.C.A. 612115424005132-514

 

** Pembroke Wanderers 6 - Reversal of results v Dublin University v YMCA
** Pembroke Wanderers 7 - Reversal of results v N Kildare v Clontarf
** Rathgar 2 - Reversal of results v Corinthian v Railway Union v Smithfield v Fingal

 

Under 16 League A (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers U166300172210922216
2Monkstown U16620198102512-69
3Three Rock Rovers U165110511026827
4Y.M.C.A. U165003111002210-180

 

Under 16 League B (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian U16530093110511013
2Glenanne U16520111101015519
3Pembroke Wanderers U16 260214510289-25
4Clontarf U16400126012611-91

 

Leinster Division 1 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Hermes1890037252219134144
2Loreto18810391461220123344
3Railway Union186212957023775440**
4University College Dublin18702261451315171037
5Old Alexandra186212294231452234
6Pembroke Wanderers1840510162161429-2119
7Trinity College18234815126616-1714
8Glenanne183061018117529-3213
9Bray181268271171131-399
10Corinthian18027928018739-513

 

** Railway Union - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 2 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union 2187112257022082943
2Old Alexandra 2185131796121991835
3Hermes 21851312146031815134
4Pembroke Wanderers 2186211563151014530
5Three Rock Ladies1822512175131713-124
6North Kildare185221311126723-1422
7Genesis182341015243814-1119
8Loreto 2181269144141311-318
9Our Lady's1822511182431113-918
10Muckross181171220135613-1510

 

Leinster Division 3 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1University College Dublin 21870216671122131943
2Newbridge1881021341413112037**
3Bray 2184141210423119427
4Corinthian 218621179216514-127
5Pembroke Wanderers 3184321083151015-325
6Clontarf18513148207712122
7Skerries186031916117826-1522
8Naas1831513103241213221
9Suttonians184231215126513-1119
10Genesis 218324710027215-1613

 

** Newbridge - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 4 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union 3186211866211361940
1Trinity College 218522847202381940
3Weston184231214621165934
4Diocesan18441119234610-225
5Old Alexandra 3181531113513138324
6Avoca18324910333910-223
7Swords1833316182431112-322
8Glenanne 21832410142251313-419
9Botanic1831510131351118-1016
10Malahide Fingal18018419027519-293

 

Leinster Division 5 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A.187201737111852745
2Loreto 3186301325311672039
3Clontarf 21834213125311231031
4Three Rock Ladies 2186121710135718-425
5Pembroke Wanderers 4185131614216816-623
6Muckross 21841415162341214-322
7Trinity College 3183241412144917-618
8North Kildare 218225712234913-917
9Guinness18162512216714-1416
10Navan182251011027620-159**

 

** Navan - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 6 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Newbridge 21863021952211101338
2Loreto 41853123535116102432
3Hermes 31853115433316111630
4Our Lady's 2184321394321461229**
5Suttonians 21852217824368727
6Skerries 2184141721225926-2121
7Corinthian 318252993151314-121
8Pembroke Wanderers 5183421412054414-818
9Genesis 3182348111261029-2213**
10Three Rock Ladies 318036518135714-209

 

** Genesis 3 - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)
** Our Lady's 2 - -Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 7 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown189003988103075452
2Tullamore1852216106211161137
3Railway Union 418432171152224181232
4University College Dublin 31852215842318101530**
5Old Alexandra 4185131612333913028
6St Brendans Phoenix Park182079204231312-1020
7Diocesan 2181626932479-520
8Pembroke Wanderers 61831512152071427-1616
9Loreto 518135919036415-219
10Malahide Fingal 218027119036123-405

 

** University College Dublin 3 - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 8 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Weston 2208201857302443350
2Our Lady's 320721241053212101641
3Dalkey2063115461319111940
4Muckross 320712301841519112035
5Botanic 22052314933415101029
6Bray 32041510164421415-729
7University College Dublin 42042415205051818-528**
8Clontarf 3204511263161013327
9Naas 2203251512217617-818
10Genesis 4200193261361025-387
11Malahide Fingal 320109321019025-434

 

** University College Dublin 4 - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 9 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 2188103928102526050
2Swords 2186302227202453944
3Old Alexandra 518603261460317101936
4Railway Union 51851319114141113629
5Corinthian 41841415143151727-923
6Clontarf 418315615324611-1421
7Pembroke Wanderers 71832412152161023-1618
8Three Rock Ladies 418234917225826-2617
9Guinness 218117518135421-3010
10Diocesan 318027316126218-297

 

Leinster Division 10 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Botanic 3187203377022454544
2Mullingar1890034105221673344
3Our Lady's 418432241453125122333
4Trinity College 41853118103241012629
5North Kildare 318513149333917-328
6Glenanne 3182257115041710323
7Corinthian 518414231423418151222
8Genesis 518135517225616-2214
9Bray 418117518216633-4011
10University College Dublin 518018628117742-574**

 

** University College Dublin 5 - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 11 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Loreto 61862120107202653143
2Hermes 418603151570221101139
3Muckross 4184321695221391132
4Newbridge 31860320641419151831
5Botanic 41841411144051218-925
6Dalkey 21822513183241514-419
7Pembroke Wanderers 8183061822234510-918
8Weston 3183066152251219-1617
9Naas 3183338151171018-1516
10Railway Union 618234818216917-1816

 

Leinster Division 12 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 3187023558103436146
2Y.M.C.A. 2186303047022344542
3Navan 2188012635311773342
4Tullamore 21853165324713-529
5Old Alexandra 6184051315324813-723
6Clontarf 5182078183241014-1417
7Botanic 5181536172341020-2117
8Newbridge 4182521114117427-2615
9Trinity College 518225920135724-2814
10Malahide Fingal 418108422117323-387

 

Leinster Division 13 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Skerries 4166021958002373042
2Avoca 4164221056201631834
3Monkstown 21643117960220111733
4Mullingar 216512149125211-421
5Suttonians 316413199206821-319
6Corinthian 6164041411215814-319
7Skerries 316224714233715-1517
8Muckross 51623369134815-1015
9St Brendans Phoenix Park 216017422026113-303

 

Leinster Division 14 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Swords 312330735011341327
2Botanic 6125011363121013425
3Suttonians 412411155213711620
4Dalkey 312303129303108518
5Avoca 51211410102221213-112
6North Kildare 4120243922276-510
7Botanic 71201531912328-226



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Skerries Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES