UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2011-2012 Cup Winners

Leinster Hockey Association Cup Competitions Page

 

Previous Cup Competition Winners


WinnerLosing FinalistsFinal Result
2011 - 2012Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Outdoor Men)Pembroke WanderersMonkstown3 - 3  (3 - 3 aet, won on penalty strokes)

Neville Cup (Outdoor Men)Railway UnionUniversity College Dublin3 - 1

Neville Davin Cup (Outdoor Men)AvocaWeston3 - 3  (3 - 3 aet, won on penalty strokes)

Intermediate Cup (Outdoor Men)Fingal 3Three Rock Rovers 44 - 2

Junior Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)BrayPortrane3 - 0

Minor Cup (Outdoor Men)Three Rock Rovers 5Navan 22 - 0

Under 21 Cup (Outdoor Men)Pembroke Wanderers U21Monkstown U212 - 1

Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Outdoor Men)Three Rock Rovers U16Y.M.C.A. U167 - 1

Division 3 and 4 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)BraySuttonians1 - 0

Division 5 and 6 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Three Rock Ladies 2Our Lady's 21 - 0

Division 7 and 8 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)University College Dublin 3Loreto 52 - 0

Division 9 and 10 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Glenanne 3Our Lady's 42 - 1

Division 11 and 12 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Avoca 3Skerries 33 - 0

Division 13 and 14 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Loreto 7Avoca 51 - 0
2010 - 2011Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Outdoor Men)MonkstownGlenanne1 - 1  (2 - 1 aet)

Neville Davin Cup (Outdoor Men)ClontarfDublin University3 - 2

Railway Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Corinthian 2Railway Union 24 - 2

Intermediate Cup (Outdoor Men)Monkstown 4St. James's Gate4 - 3

Junior Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)AthyCorinthian 53 - 2

Minor Cup (Outdoor Men)Rathgar 2Glenanne 53 - 2

Galtrim Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenanneKilkenny2 - 2  (2 - 2 aet, won on penalty strokes)

Walters Cup (Outdoor Men)University College DublinBray3 - 1

Under 21 Cup (Outdoor Men)Monkstown U21Railway Union U215 - 3

Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Outdoor Men)Three Rock Rovers U16Pembroke Wanderers U163 - 2

Jacqui Potter Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Railway UnionUniversity College Dublin5 - 1

Division 3 and 4 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)NaasSwords4 - 2

Division 7 and 8 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)MonkstownRailway Union 42 - 0

Division 9 and 10 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Corinthian 5Avoca 24 - 3

Division 11 and 12 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Y.M.C.A. 2Navan 23 - 1

Division 13 and 14 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Skerries 4Dalkey 31 - 1  (1 - 1 aet, won on penalty strokes)
2009-2010Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Outdoor Men)Pembroke WanderersFingal4 - 1

Neville Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenanneCorinthian3 - 0

Neville Davin Cup (Outdoor Men)AvocaBray5 - 3

Railway Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Monkstown 2Railway Union 22 - 1

Intermediate Cup (Outdoor Men)Fingal 3Navan 23 - 0

Junior Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Weston 3Mullingar 24 - 2

Minor Cup (Outdoor Men)Glenanne 5Fingal 41 - 0

Galtrim Cup (Outdoor Men)MonkstownGlenanne2 - 1

Walters Cup (Outdoor Men)University College DublinNaas4 - 1

Under 21 Cup (Outdoor Men)MonkstownThree Rock Rovers7 - 0

Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Outdoor Men)Monkstown U16Corinthian U164 - 4  (won on penalty strokes)

Jacqui Potter Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Old AlexandraPembroke Wanderers2 - 0

Division 3 and 4 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Pembroke Wanderers 3Suttonians4 - 0

Division 5 and 6 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Y.M.C.A.Clontarf 24 - 1
2008-2009Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Outdoor Men)CorinthianPembroke Wanderers2 - 2  (3 - 2 aet)

Neville Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenanneY.M.C.A.3 - 1

Neville Davin Cup (Outdoor Men)Dublin UniversityClontarf2 - 2  (2 - 2 aet, won on penalty strokes)

Railway Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Y.M.C.A. 2Three Rock Rovers 24 - 1

Intermediate Cup (Outdoor Men)St. Brendan's, Phoenix ParkFingal 33 - 1

Junior Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Kilkenny 3University College Dublin 31 - 0

Minor Cup (Outdoor Men)South East Wanderers 2Royal College of Surgeons4 - 1

Galtrim Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenanneSt. James's Gate1 - 0

Walters Cup (Outdoor Men)University College DublinGlenanne3 - 3  (won on penalty strokes)

Under 21 Cup (Outdoor Men)MonkstownGlenanne1 - 0

Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Outdoor Men)Three Rock Rovers U16Railway Union U163 - 2

Jacqui Potter Cup (Outdoor Ladies)HermesRailway Union0 - 0  (0 - 0 aet, won on penalty strokes)

Division 3 and 4 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)SuttoniansBray 21 - 1  (2 - 1 aet)

Division 5 and 6 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)NaasSwords1 - 1  (2 - 1 aet)

Division 7 and 8 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Hermes 3Newbridge 23 - 0

Division 9 and 10 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Botanic 3Railway Union 51 - 0

Division 11 and 12 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)Bray 5Newbridge 32 - 1

Division 13 and 14 Cup (Outdoor Ladies)MonkstownMalahide 25 - 0
2007-2008Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenannePembroke Wanderers4 - 3

Neville Cup (Outdoor Men)Three Rock RoversPembroke Wanderers6 - 1

Neville Davin Cup (Outdoor Men)SuttoniansSkerries2 - 2  (3 - 2 aet)

Railway Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Pembroke Wanderers 2Railway Union 26 - 0

Intermediate Cup (Outdoor Men)St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2Y.M.C.A. 41 - 0

Junior Challenge Cup (Outdoor Men)Clontarf 4Y.M.C.A. 52 - 0

Minor Cup (Outdoor Men)Kilkenny 3Fingal 46 - 1

Galtrim Cup (Outdoor Men)GlenanneThree Rock Rovers1 - 0

Under 21 Cup (Outdoor Men)Pembroke Wanderers U21Glenanne U215 - 0

Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Outdoor Men)Monkstown U16Railway Union U164 - 1



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Mullingar HC

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES