UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

Season 11-12 League Tables

Leinster Division 1 (Men)

 

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne18801301353123162442
2Monkstown18702261262124122641
3Pembroke Wanderers18630241241428192134
4Railway Union18441321952236202933
5Y.M.C.A.18540271432417151530
6Corinthian1840519211441821-519
7Fingal1831513192251225-1918
8Three Rock Rovers1832415262071220-1917
9University College Dublin1833323200091129-1512
10Clontarf1811711370271243-576

 

 

Leinster Division 2 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca18810341650424172540
2Suttonians18612301351325192335
3Weston1860320144232320932
4Dublin University1870224143061522330
5Rathgar1840517194051719-424
6Portrane1821624334142821-220
7Mullingar18018330108734-544

 

 

Leinster Division 3 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers 218900381152228144144
2Glenanne 218810462261233213644
3Corinthian 218612321850437292234
4Fingal 218711472332428262633
5Monkstown 218432371940540352327
6Y.M.C.A. 218612371821623172526
7Railway Union 21850417181262736-1020
8Three Rock Rovers 21830619393152028-2819
9Dublin University 21811719470271136-536
10University College Dublin 21804514440181264-825

 

 

Leinster Division 4 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Kilkenny18630341250433302536
2Pembroke Wanderers 318603262051324161434
3Clontarf 21852222205042124-132
4Glenanne 31832421195221815528
5Monkstown 31852234273151924227
6Navan1840528244232826626
7Railway Union 31870225131261123026
8Suttonians 21841425303152334-1623
9Naas1830621252071826-1215
10Corinthian 3182169201261527-2312

 

 

Leinster Division 5 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A. 318720301260326182641
2Weston 218711421952229163639
3Avoca 218702311741422191734
4Rathgar 21842323145132325730
5St. James's Gate1841415183331623-1025
6Three Rock Rovers 318423301931522221124
7Skerries1840527331351424-1618
8Pembroke Wanderers 41850420190181535-1916
9Monkstown 41833332251082144-1615
10North Kildare183331420027838-3614

 

 

Leinster Division 6 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A. 422101040870430184452
2Athy22812481481247146750
3Fingal 3221100651541633226146
4Kilkenny 222632341344315162037
5St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park2254218163441825-532
6Corinthian 42243424264432129-1031
7Mullingar 22244322244342028-1031
8Three Rock Rovers 42243431263263135126
9Glenanne 42231719343261739-3721
10Dublin University 32223624382272042-3617
11Monkstown 52221818342181355-5814
12Pembroke Wanderers 52222716331281636-3713

 

 

Leinster Division 7 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union 4186302157202873744
2University College Dublin 318711381634217162335
3Bray18513251535121161530
4Weston 31852221112252025525
5Portrane 21843228222251217123
6Rathgar 31842318182341623-723
7St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 218522149027919-519
8Avoca 31832425312251021-1719
9Corinthian 51834217181171032-2317
10Wicklow182346101081237-2912

 

 

Leinster Division 8 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers 620901271370336123848
2Clontarf 320811361172137134948
3Navan 220604311761324142437
4St. James's Gate 22061321174421921235
5Fingal 42045120852321122134
6Three Rock Rovers 52042422175323263132
7Dublin University 42033416252351935-2521
8Bray 22024411262351530-3019
9North Kildare 2201457252351519-2216
10Pembroke Wanderers 7200371127136821-299
11Y.M.C.A. 52001913522081232-597

 

 

Under 16 League A (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Three Rock Rovers U1683101224001432122
2Monkstown U168301146220831317
3Y.M.C.A. U168211144202881013
4Avoca U168013110103315-214
5Pembroke Wanderers U168004112013113-231

 

 

Under 16 League B (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne U1682111172201541515
2Corinthian U168121312310136-215
3Monkstown B U1682201042021010614
4Clontarf U16811291312198-39
5Weston Under 168004919013814-161

 

 

Leinster Division 1 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1University College Dublin1881030970223103446
2Railway Union187203357203555846
3Loreto1872033961219133042
4Old Alexandra185221855221782234
5Hermes1851324105132292732
6Trinity College18225614315623-2518
7Glenanne18216622135414-2613
8Corinthian181081029225624-3711
9Pembroke Wanderers18117622216729-3811
10Three Rock Ladies18018221108733-454

 

 

Leinster Division 2 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Loreto 2187202878011963447
2Pembroke Wanderers 2187111856211472042
3North Kildare186211244141012633
4Railway Union 21852220634222132330
5Old Alexandra 21852222133061117326
6Hermes 2185131611216921-723
7Newbridge184141615126525-1918
8Genesis1814468315411-917
9University College Dublin 2183151311126820-1015
10Corinthian 2180098320361027-413

 

 

Leinster Division 3 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Trinity College 21854017343215101934
2Bray1844117934212101029
3Clontarf183331185131212328
4Pembroke Wanderers 31852218123241216228
5Skerries186031812216420-1025
6Muckross183331612342139825
7Railway Union 318702137108722-924
8Weston18333912216616-1319
9Our Lady's184051211135815-618
10Naas1823481023479-418

 

 

Leinster Division 4 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne 2186301585311571539
2Y.M.C.A.185131210612138735
3Suttonians18621206333981532
4Rathgar185131072521411627
5Genesis 218432105243610125
6Swords1832411204141012-1124
7Loreto 3182618531558022
8Avoca18513810009316-1516
9Old Alexandra 31832413121261016-516
10Clontarf 218216711126918-1312

 

 

Leinster Division 5 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Botanic188102245131572641
2Three Rock Ladies 2185401795311131637
3Loreto 4185311465131081034
4Malahide Fingal185131192431115-226
5Hermes 31832410134141515-324
6North Kildare 218432105225511-123
7Newbridge 21841413142251016-721
8Muckross 21842310122161118-921
9Pembroke Wanderers 418225912126512-1013
10Trinity College 318027318144914-209

 

 

Leinster Division 6 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Navan188102976121543344
2Monkstown1854025108102763644
3Our Lady's 21852231843216122732
4Guinness1852212631516121027
5Tullamore186121791351631-725
6Railway Union 41842368225822-1622
7Corinthian 31832414172251117-919
8Suttonians 2182341119216516-1916
9Pembroke Wanderers 5181179192431320-1714
10Skerries 218207927108323-389

 

 

Leinster Division 7 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1University College Dublin 3186122796212053339
2St Brendans Phoenix Park1862115452216111637
3Rathgar 218531188432971233
4Old Alexandra 418333575131811528
5Weston 2184321272251217023
6Three Rock Ladies 31822511214141111-1021
7Genesis 318423109216517-1121
8Our Lady's 3182259123241018-1119
9Pembroke Wanderers 6182259143151118-1218
10Dalkey180099312521010-2211

 

 

Leinster Division 8 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1University College Dublin 4186031167201731941
2Loreto 5186121987022482740
3Botanic 2187202975221292540
4Avoca 21870229824311151731
5Muckross 31843216113151216125
6Bray 2184321813126917-320
7Clontarf 318225915315516-1718
8Swords 21841487045518-1217
9Malahide Fingal 218045310135518-2010
10Naas 218036319207425-379

 

 

Leinster Division 9 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Old Alexandra 5189003956123095546
2Mullingar1881028441417113038
3Pembroke Wanderers 7187111952439131032
4Railway Union 518531231141417161331
5Genesis 41844120742316161330
6Botanic 318432231141412111328
7Corinthian 41850415162341322-1024
8Clontarf 418225916126615-1613
9Three Rock Ladies 41812610192161524-1812
10Malahide Fingal 318009241009051-900

 

 

Leinster Division 10 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Glenanne 31870228571129124043
2Our Lady's 41853134207112993440
3North Kildare 3186211966212783240
4Loreto 61854021851316111835
5Trinity College 41860324143151729-228
6Genesis 5184231910135820-320
7Hermes 41832414192161222-1518
8Guinness 218315619108835-4013
9Rathgar 318306721036418-2812
10Corinthian 5181171030027218-366

 

 

Leinster Division 11 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A. 2186301846302753642
2Avoca 3187113566123085141
3University College Dublin 51861230553130114437
4Newbridge 31870223934212111534
5Bray 31852219163061214126
6Botanic 4181539124051021-1420
7Dalkey 21831511242251030-3318
8Pembroke Wanderers 81821613243061229-2816
9Weston 318207634225819-3914
10Muckross 418126518018121-336

 

 

Leinster Division 12 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Skerries 3164221497101722036
2Navan 21661120342215102233
3Old Alexandra 6162511110512116627
4Botanic 516602136215511125
5Avoca 416413101032389-124
6Naas 316332106233912121
7Newbridge 41631481014388-217
8Railway Union 616314812026223-2512
9Clontarf 516026314107516-225

 

 

Leinster Division 13 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Athy168003716203056144
2Monkstown 2166203337013265641
3Swords 31633214135031113-127
4Mullingar 21641315731419111622**
5Botanic 61640411823399321
6Skerries 4165121015107826-2319
7Suttonians 3162241215314816-1118
8Muckross 516206821116619-2610
9Trinity College 516107745017542-754

 

** Mullingar 211th January 2012 - Registration Infringement (1 point deducted)

 

 

Leinster Division 14 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 5125011354111671728
2Loreto 7123211063212191622
3North Kildare 41241111722246221
4University College Dublin 6123305213298418
5Rathgar 41212361821358-1512
6North Kildare 51210571622269-1211
7St Brendans Phoenix Park 2120334800619-123

 

 

South East Division 1 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Wexford84001324001602724
2Carlow820214811277610
3Kilkenny720211711134310
4Enniscorthy812155103416-128
5Wexford 2710228004018-243

 

Outstanding Results

5th February 2012Wexford 2vKilkenny

 

South East Division 2 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Gorey41103220041410
2Portlaoise420113410021109
3Kilkenny 24002131015123
4Enniscorthy 2400105012314-161

 




CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Monkstown Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES