UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

Ladies Vets League 2018-19

LADIES VETERAN’S LEAGUE

 SEASON 2018 TO 2019 – DRAFT 23.07.18

 

Oct Mon 1st                         Loreto 2 v Pembroke Wanderers              Beaufort                              8.30

Oct Mon 1st                         Corinthians v Genesis                                    St. Columba’s                    8.30

Oct Wed 3rd                        Monkstown v Old Alex                                  Monkstown                       8.15

Oct Fri 5th                            Rathgar v Y.M.C.A.                                          HigSchool                        7.45

Oct Fri 5th                             Albert v Loreto 1                                              Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Oct Fri 5th                             Avoca v Three Rock                                         Sion Hill                               8.30

Oct Fri 5th                            Railway Union v Weston                              Park Avenue                      8.00


Oct Fri 5th                             Bray v Muckross                                               Loreto Bray                         8.30


Oct Mon 8th                        Corinthians v Monkstown                            St. Columba’s                    8.30

Oct Mon 8th                        Loreto 2 v Old Alex                                         Beaufort                              8.30

Oct Tues 9th                        Muckross v Weston                                        Muckross Park                  8.00

Oct Tues 9th                         Genesis v Loreto 1                                           St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Oct Fri 12th                          Rathgar v Bray                                                   HigSchool                        7.45

Oct Fri 12th                          Railway Union v Avoca                                  Park Avenue                      8.00

Oct Fri 12th                          Y.M.C.A. v Albert                                             Wesley College                8.00


Oct Fri 12th                          Pembroke Wanderers v Three Rock         Serpentine Avenue        8.30


Oct Mon 15th                      Loreto 2 v Corinthians                                   Beaufort                              8.30

Oct Tues 16th                      Muckross v Avoca                                            Muckross Park                  8.00

Oct Tues 16th                      Genesis v Albert                                               St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Oct Wed 17th                      Monkstown v Loreto 1                                   Monkstown                       8.15

Oct Wed 17th                      Old Alex v Three Rock                                    Old Alex                              8.30

Oct Fri 19th                          Rathgar v Weston                                           HigSchool                        7.45

Oct Fri 19th                          Y.M.C.A. v Bray                                                 Wesley College                8.00


Oct Fri 19th                          Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union Serpentine Avenue        8.30


Nov Mon 5th                       Loreto 1 v Loreto 2                                          Beaufort                              8.30

Nov Tues 6th                       Genesis v Y.M.C.A                                           St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Nov Wed 7th                       Monkstown v Albert                                      Monkstown                       8.15

Nov Wed 7th                       Three Rock v Corinthians                             Grange Road                      8.30

Nov Fri 9th                           Railway Union v Old Alex                             Park Avenue                      8.00

Nov Fri 9th                            Avoca v Rathgar                                                Sion Hill                               8.30

Nov Fri 9th                            Bray v Weston                                                  Loreto Bray                         8.30

Nov Fri 9th                           Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross            Serpentine Avenue        8.30

Nov Mon 12th                     Loreto 1 v Three Rock                                    Beaufort                              8.30

Nov Tues 13th                     Genesis v Monkstown                                   St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Nov Wed 14th                     Old Alex v Muckross                                       Old Alex                              8.30

Nov Wed 14th                     Weston v Y.M.C.A.                                          Weston                                8.30

Nov Fri 16th                         Albert v Loreto 2                                              Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Nov Fri 16th                         Railway Union v Corinthians                       Park Avenue                      8.00

Nov Fri 16th                         Bray v Avoca                                                      Loreto Bray                         8.30


Nov Fri 16th                         Pembroke Wanderers v Rathgar                Serpentine Avenue        8.30


Nov Mon 19th                     Corinthians v Muckross                                 St. Columba’s                    8.30

Nov Tues 20th                     Genesis v Loreto 2                                           St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Nov Wed 21st                     Old Alex v Rathgar                                           Old Alex                              8.30

Nov Wed 21st                     Three Rock v Albert                                        Grange Road                      8.30

Nov Wed 21st                     Weston v Avoca                                               Weston                                8.30

Nov Fri 23rd                         Y.M.C.A. v Monkstown                                 Wesley College                8.00

Nov Fri 23rd                         Bray v Pembroke Wanderers                     Loreto Bray                        8.30

Nov Fri 23rd                         Loreto 1 v Railway Union                             Beaufort                              8.30

Nov Wed 28th                     Monkstown v Weston                                   Monkstown                       8.15

Nov Wed 28th                     Old Alex v Loreto 1                                          Old Alex                              8.30

Nov Wed 28th                     Three Rock v Rathgar                                     Grange Road                      8.30

Nov Fri 30th                         Albert v Pembroke Wanderers                  Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Nov Fri 30th                         Railway Union v Muckross                           Park Avenue                      7.30 TBC

Nov Fri 30th                         Y.M.C.A. v Corinthians                                  Wesley College                8.00

Nov Fri 30th                         Avoca v Genesis                                               Sion Hill                               8.30


Nov Fri 30th                         Loreto 2 v Bray                                                  Beaufort                              8.30



Jan Mon 7th                         Loreto 1 v Muckross                                       Beaufort                              8.30

Jan Wed 9th                         Monkstown v Loreto 2                                   Monkstown                       8.15

Jan Wed 9th                         Old Alex v Bray                                                 Old Alex                              8.30

Jan Wed 9th                         Three Rock v Genesis                                    Grange Road                      8.30

Jan Wed 9th                         Westov Pembroke Wanderers               Weston                                8.30

Jan Fri 11th                           Albert v Railway Union                                 Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Jan Fri 11th                           Y.M.C.A. v Avoca                                              Wesley College                8.00

Jan Fri 11th                          Corinthians v Rathgar                                     St. Columba’s                    8.30

_____________________________________________________________________________

Jan Mon 14th                      Loreto 2 v Y.M.C.A.                                         Beaufort                              8.30

Jan Tues 15th                      Muckross v Albert                                           Muckross Park                  8.00

Jan Wed 16th                      Monkstown v Three Rock                             Monkstown                       8.15

Jan Wed 16th                      Westov Old Alex                                          Weston                                8.30

Jan Fri 17th                           Rathgar v Loreto 1                                           High School                        7.45

Jan Fri 17th                           Railway Union v Genesis                              Park Avenue                      8.00

Jan Fri 17th                           Avoca v Pembroke Wanderers                  Sion Hill                               8.30

Jan Fri 17th                           Bray v Corinthians                                           Loreto Bray                        8.30


Jan Tues 22nd                      Genesis v Muckross                                        St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Jan Wed 23rd                       Monkstown v Railway Union                     Monkstown                       8.15

Jan Wed 23rd                       Three Rock v Loreto 2                                    Grange Road                      8.30


Jan Wed 23rd                      Westov Corinthians                                    Weston                                8.30

Jan Fri 25th                          Albert v Rathgar                                               Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Jan Fri 25th                          Y.M.C.A. v Pembroke Wanderers             Wesley College                8.00

Jan Fri 25th                          Avoca v Old Alex                                              Sion Hill                               8.30

Jan Fri 25th                           Loreto 1 v Bray                                                  Beaufort                              8.30

__________________________________________________________________________________

Jan Tues 29th                      Muckross v Monkstown                               Muckross Park                  8.00

Jan Wed 30th                       Three Rock v Y.M.C.A.                                   Grange Road                      8.30

Feb Fri 1st                             Rathgar v Genesis                                           High School                        7.45

Feb Fri 1st                             Albert v Bray                                                      Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Feb Fri 1st                             Railway Union v Loreto 2                              Park Avenue                      8.00

Feb Fri 1st                                           Corinthians v Avoca                                        St. Columba’s                    8.30

Feb Fri 1st                             Loreto 1 v Weston                                          Beaufort                              8.30

Feb Fri 1st                             Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alex              Serpentine Avenue        8.30

_____________________________________________________________________________

Feb Tues 5th                        Muckross v Loreto 2                                       Muckross Park                  8.00

Feb Wed 6th                        Old Alex v Y.M.C.A.                                        Old Alex                              8.30

Feb Wed 6th                        Three Rock v Railway Union                       Grange Road                      8.30

Feb Fri 8th                            Rathgar v Monkstown                                   High School                        7.45

Feb Fri 8th                            Albert v Weston                                               Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Feb Fri 8th                            Bray v Genesis                                                  Loreto Bray                        8.30

Feb Fri 8th                            Loreto 1 v Avoca                                              Beaufort                              8.30

Feb Fri 8th                            Pembroke Wanderers v Corinthians        Serpentine Avenue        8.30



Feb Mon 25th                     Corinthians v Old Alex                                   St. Columba’s                    8.30

Feb Mon 25th                      Loreto 2 v Rathgar                                           Beaufort                              8.30

Feb Tues 26th                      Genesis v Weston                                           St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Feb Wed 27th                      Monkstown v Bray                                          Monkstown                       8.15

Feb Wed 27th                      Three Rock v Muckross                                 Grange Road                      8.30

Mar Fri 1st                            Railway Union v Y.M.C.A.                            Park Avenue                      8.00

Mar Fri 1st                            Avoca v Albert                                                  Sion Hill                               8.30

Mar Fri 1st                            Pembroke Wanderers v Loreto 1               Serpentine Avenue        8.30

________________________________________________________________________________

Mar Tues 5th                       Muckross v Y.M.C.A.                                      Muckross Park                  8.00

Mar Tues 5th                       Genesis v Pembroke Wanderers               St. Raphaela’s                   8.30

Mar Wed 6th                       Westov Loreto 2                                           Weston                                8.30

Mar Fri 8th                           Rathgar v Railway Union                              High School                        7.45

Mar Fri 8th                           Albert v Old Alex                                             Loreto Dalkey                    8.00

Mar Fri 8th                           Avoca v Monkstown                                       Sion Hill                               8.30

Mar Fri 8th                           Bray v Three Rock                                            Loreto Bray                        8.30

Mar Fri 8th                           Loreto 1 v Corinthians                                   Beaufort                              8.30

________________________________________________________________________________

Mar Tues 26th                    Muckross v Rathgar                                        Muckross Park                  8.00

Mar Wed 27th                     Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers      Monkstown                       8.15

Mar Wed 27th                     Old Alex v Genesis                                          Old Alex                              8.30

Mar Wed 27th                     Westov Three Rock                                     Weston                                8.30

Mar Fri 29th                         Railway Union v Bray                                     Park Avenue                      8.00

Mar Fri 29th                         Y.M.C.A. v Loreto 1                                         Wesley College                8.00

Mar Fri 29th                         Corinthians v Albert                                       St. Columba’s                    8.30

Mar Fri 29th                         Loreto 2 v Avoca                                              Beaufort                              8.30

                               


ANNUAL 7-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT AT PEMBROKE WANDERERS ON FRI 5TH APRIL 2019 - TBC




CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES