UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 Kilkenny College
    Kilkenny College - Image 3
  • 1 Leinster Women
    Congratulations to the Leinster Women who were crowned Junior Interpro Champions 2016
  • 1 U14 Boys Glenanne v Portrane
    Glenanne HC & Portrane HC U14 Boys
  • 1 Kilkenny College
    Kilkenny College Image 2
  • 1 Leinster U21 teams
    The Leinster Under 21 teams with the Interprovincial Trophies - Sept 2016
  • 1 St Andrews AI Champions
    Congratulations to St Andrews College - All Ireland Schoolboys Champions 2016
  • 1 Kilkenny HC
    Congratulations Kilkenny HC - LHA Trophy Champions
  • 1 Glenanne HC Boys Blitz
    Glenanne HC Boys Blitz - 11th October.  Great day had by all.  
  • 1 Hockey Advert
  • 1 Mount Anville LSG Junior Cup
    Congratulations Mount Anville - LSG Junior Cup Champions 2016-17
  • 1 Wesley College LSG Junior Cup
    Wesley College - LSG Junior Cup Finalists 2016-17
  • 1 Monkstown HC Neville Cup
    Congratulations to Monkstown HC, Neville Cup Champions 2016-17
  • 1
    The Leinster Boys U17 Development Squad traveelled to Holland over the East Holidays for the...
  • 1 LBU16 Academy 2
    Leinster U16 Boys working hard at their squad training session - 09th Aug.
1 1 1 1 1



Saturday 21st January, 2017
LL Jacqui Potter Shield
08:00 Corinthians 1st vs TBC St Columbas College
08:00 Muckross 2nd vs Our Ladys 1st Muckross Park
08:00 Three Rock Rovers 1st vs Pembroke Wanderers 2nd Three Rock Rovers
08:00 Trinity College 1st vs Avoca 1st Santry Avenue
14:00 YMCA 1st vs Muckross 1 Wesley College
14:15 Monkstown 2nd vs TBC Rathdown School
LL Division 1 League
15:00 North Kildare 1st vs Muckross 1st TBC The Maws Kilcock
Monday 23rd January, 2017
08:00 Old Alexandra 1st vs Our Ladys 1st Old Alexandra HC Women Alexandra College
Saturday 21st January, 2017
LM Division 1
09:01 Kilkenny 1st vs Fingal 1st TBC Kilkenny College
09:01 Weston 1st vs Rathgar 1st TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
12:30 Clontarf 1st vs Avoca 1st TBC Mount Temple School
14:15 Dublin University 1st vs Corinthians 1st TBC Santry Avenue
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
South East Group A
10:00 Wexford 1st vs Carlow 1st CWCWE Enniscorthy
South East Group B
13:30 Gorey 1st vs Enniscorthy HC 2nd CWCWE Enniscorthy
Monday 16th January, 2017
LL Division 2 League
20:15 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd vs Loreto 2nd Pembroke Wanderers Women Serpentine Avenue
Saturday 21st January, 2017
LM Division 2
10:30 Railway Union 2nd XI vs Corinthians 2nd XI TBC Park Avenue
14:00 Clontarf 2nd XI vs UCD 2nd XI TBC Mount Temple School
14:00 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI vs YMCA 2nd XI TBC Serpentine Avenue
15:00 Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI vs Glenanne 2nd XI TBC Grange Road Ratharnham
Tuesday 17th January, 2017
LL Division 3 League
20:00 Bray 1st vs Naas 1st TBC Loreto Bray
Friday 20th January, 2017
19:00 Trinity College 2nd vs Corinthians 2nd Trinity HC Women Santry Avenue
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:01 SBPP Swords 1st vs Bray 1st TBC NSC - Abbotstown
12:30 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd vs Trinity College 2nd TBC Serpentine Avenue
13:00 Genesis 2nd vs Railway Union 3rd TBC St Raphaelas
13:30 Naas 1st vs Suttonians 1st TBC Naas Sports Centre
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
15:30 Naas 1st vs Railway Union 3rd Naas HC Ladies Naas Sports Centre
16:00 Monkstown 3rd vs Corinthians 2nd TBC Rathdown School
Thursday 19th January, 2017
LM Division 3
08:01 Corinthians 3rd XI vs Railway Union 3rd XI TBC St Columbas College
Saturday 21st January, 2017
11:00 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI vs Portrane 1st XI TBC Serpentine Avenue
12:30 Bray 1st XI vs Avoca 2nd XI TBC Newpark Comp School
12:30 Rathgar 2nd XI vs Naas 1st XI TBC The High School
13:01 Corinthians 3rd XI vs YMCA 3rd XI TBC St Columbas College
16:00 Monkstown 3rd XI vs Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI TBC Rathdown School
LL Division 4 League
08:01 Weston 1st vs Tullamore 1st TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
10:00 North Kildare 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 4th North Kildare HC Women The Maws Kilcock
13:00 Old Alexandra 3rd vs Malahide Fingal 1st TBC Alexandra College
14:30 Loreto 3rd vs Skerries 1 Loreto HC Women Loreto Beaufort
16:30 Avoca 2nd vs UCD 3rd Avoca HC Women Newpark Comp School
LM Division 4
08:01 Mullingar 1st XI vs Railway Union 4th XI TBC Loreto Mullingar
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 4th XI vs Three Rock Rovers 4th XI TBC Serpentine Avenue
08:01 Skerries 1st XI vs North Kildare 1st XI TBC Skerries CC
15:45 Dublin University 2nd XI vs Weston 2nd XI TBC Santry Avenue
16:00 Suttonians 1st XI vs Navan 1st XI TBC Sutton Park
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
12:30 Navan 1st XI vs Skerries 1st XI TBC Kings Hospital
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
LL Division 5 League
08:00 Botanic 1st vs Our Ladys 2nd Botanic HC Women Holy Faith Glasnevin
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:00 SBPP Swords 2nd vs Muckross 3rd TBC NSC - Abbotstown
12:30 Bray 2nd vs Loreto 4th TBC Loreto Bray
12:30 Our Ladys 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 5th TBC Our Ladys Terenure
14:15 Rathgar 2nd vs Guinness 1st Rathgar HC Women The High School Rathgar
15:30 Clontarf 2nd vs Botanic 1st Clontarf HC Women Mount Temple
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
15:00 Rathgar 2nd vs SBPP Swords 2nd Rathgar HC Women The High School
Saturday 21st January, 2017
LM Division 5
08:01 Glenanne 3rd XI vs SBPP Swords 1st XI TBC Glenanne Park
14:00 Avoca 3rd XI vs Monkstown 4th XI TBC Sion Hill
15:45 YMCA 4th XI vs Enniscorthy HC 1st XI TBC Wesley College
16:20 UCD 3rd XI vs Clontarf 3rd XI TBC Belfield UCD
17:00 Pembroke Wanderers 5th XI vs Wicklow 1st XI TBC Serpentine Avenue
LL Division 6 League
08:00 Trinity College 3rd vs Railway Union 4th TBC Santry Avenue
08:01 Botanic 2nd vs Genesis 3rd TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
13:00 Three Rock Rovers 2nd vs UCD 4th TBC Grange Road Ratharnham
14:00 Monkstown 4th vs Avoca 3rd Monkstown HC Women Rathdown School
16:00 Corinthians 3rd vs Navan 1st Corinthian HC Women St Columbas College
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
15:45 UCD 4th vs Botanic 2nd TBC Belfield UCD
Friday 20th January, 2017
LM Division 6
20:30 Monkstown 5th XI vs Three Rock Rovers 5th XI TBC Rathdown School
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:00 Mullingar 2nd vs Bray 2nd XI Bray HC Men Loreto College Mullingar
08:01 St James Gate 1st XI vs Naas 2nd XI TBC Iveagh Grounds
14:00 Fingal 2nd XI vs Rathgar 3rd XI TBC NSC - Abbotstown
14:00 Weston 3rd XI vs Corinthians 4th XI TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
08:01 Bray 2nd XI vs St James Gate 1st XI TBC Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
LL Division 7 League
20:15 Suttonians 2nd vs North Kildare 3rd Suttonians HC Sutton Park School
Saturday 21st January, 2017
10:00 Suttonians 2nd vs Newbridge 1st TBC Sutton Park
11:15 UCD 5th vs Loreto 5th Loreto HC Women Belfield UCD
12:00 Skerries 2nd vs Old Alexandra 4th Skerries HC Women Skerries CC
12:45 Monkstown 5th vs YMCA 2nd TBC Rathdown School
14:30 North Kildare 3rd vs Weston 2nd North Kildare HC Women The Maws Kilcock
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
LM Division 7
20:30 Wicklow 2nd vs St James Gate 2ndXI TBC Nelson Park
Monday 16th January, 2017
LL Division 8 League
20:00 Our Ladys 3rd vs Genesis 4th Our Ladys HC Women Our Ladys Terenure
Saturday 21st January, 2017
09:30 Pembroke Wanderers 6th vs Rathgar 3rd TBC Serpentine Avenue
13:00 Glenanne 2nd vs Mullingar 1st Glenanne HC Women St Marks School Tallaght
15:30 Our Ladys 3rd vs Clontarf 3rd Our Ladys HC Women Our Ladys Terenure
15:45 Monkstown 6th vs Malahide Fingal 2nd TBC Rathdown School
16:15 Genesis 4th vs Botanic 3rd TBC St Raphaelas
LL Division 9 League
08:00 Muckross 4th vs Genesis 5th TBC Muckross Park
11:30 Naas 2nd vs Navan 2nd Naas HC Ladies Naas Sports Centre
14:00 Bray 3rd vs Loreto 6th TBC Loreto Bray
14:00 Our Ladys 4th vs Corinthians 4th Our Ladys HC Women Our Ladys Terenure
15:30 Pembroke Wanderers 7th vs Clontarf 4th Pembroke Wanderers Women Serpentine Avenue
Monday 16th January, 2017
LL Division 10 League
20:00 Railway Union 5th vs SBPP Swords 3rd TBC Park Avenue
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:00 Muckross 5th vs Guinness 2nd Muckross HC Women Muckross Park
08:00 Trinity College 4th vs SBPP Swords 3rd Trinity HC Women Santry Avenue
08:00 Wicklow 1st vs Railway Union 5th TBC Nelson Park
13:00 UCD 6th vs Botanic 4th TBC Belfield UCD
16:00 Avoca 5th vs Avoca 4th Genesis HC Women Sion Hill
LL Division 11 League
08:00 Weston 3rd vs Portlaoise 1st Avoca HC Women Griffeen Park Lucan
08:01 Muckross 6th vs Bray 4th TBC Muckross Park
09:30 Pembroke Wanderers 8th vs UCD 7th Pembroke Wanderers Women UCD
11:30 North Kildare 4th vs Three Rock Rovers 3rd TBC The Maws Kilcock
Friday 20th January, 2017
LL Division 12 League
19:00 Trinity College 5th vs Mullingar 2nd TBC Santry Avenue
20:00 Portrane 1st vs UCD 8th TBC Donabate
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:00 Greystones HC 1st vs Old Alexandra 5th Greystones JHC Templecarrig Secondary School-Greystones
08:00 Portrane 1st vs Skerries 3rd TBC Donabate
11:45 Suttonians 3rd vs Mullingar 2nd TBC Sutton Park
13:00 North Kildare 5th vs Trinity College 5th TBC The Maws Kilcock
17:00 Clontarf 5th vs UCD 8th TBC Mount Temple
Thursday 19th January, 2017
LL Jacqui Potter Cup
20:40 Railway Union 2nd vs Loreto 2nd Railway Union Women Park Avenue
Saturday 21st January, 2017
08:00 Glenanne 1st vs TBC St Marks School Tallaght
12:15 Monkstown 1st vs Old Alexandra 1st Rathdown School
14:45 Genesis 1 vs UCD 1st St Raphaelas
16:15 Loreto 1st vs TBC Loreto Beaufort
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
LL Indoor League
14:45 Railway Union vs Greenfields St Columbas College
16:15 Glenanne vs Pembroke Wanderers St Columbas College
LM Indoor League
15:30 Three Rock Rovers 1 vs Railway Union 1 St Columbas College
17:30 Glenanne 1 vs Corinthians 1 St Columbas College
LJG Junior A Section 1
08:00 Avoca 1 vs Mount Anville H.C 1 Newpark Comp
08:00 Monkstown 1 vs Corinthians 1 Rathdown School
08:00 Muckross 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 Muckross Park
08:00 Railway Union 1 vs Newbridge 1 Park Avenue
LJG Junior B Blue Section 1
08:00 Genesis 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 2 UCD
08:00 Loreto 1 vs YMCA 1 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Old Alexandra 1 vs Portrane 1 Alexandra College
08:00 SBPP Swords 1 vs Avoca 2 NSC - Abbotstown
LJG Junior B Blue Section 2
08:00 Avoca 3 vs Monkstown 2 Rathdown School
08:00 Bray 2 vs Enniscorthy HC 1 Loreto Bray
08:00 Muckross 2 vs Corinthians 2 Muckross Park
08:00 Railway Union 2 vs Pembroke Wanderers 3 Park Avenue
LJG Junior B Yellow Section 1
08:00 Bray 1 vs Wicklow 1 Loreto Bray
08:00 Clontarf 1 vs Suttonians 1 Mount Temple
08:00 Naas 1 vs Our Ladys 1 Naas Sports Centre
08:00 North Kildare 1 vs Three Rock Rovers 1 The Maws Kilcock
LJG Junior C Section 1
08:00 Muckross 3 vs Malahide Fingal 1 Muckross Park
08:00 Naas 2 vs Avoca 4 Naas Sports Centre
08:00 Railway Union 3 vs Monkstown 4 Park Avenue
08:00 Stillorgan 1 vs Skerries 1 Skerries Comm. Centre
LJG Junior C Section 2
08:00 Boyne HC 1 vs Monkstown 3 Boyne Hockey Club
08:00 Muckross 4 vs Pembroke Wanderers 4 Muckross Park
08:00 Newbridge 2 vs Avoca 5 Newbridge College
08:00 Railway Union 5 vs Railway Union 4 Park Avenue
LJG Junior C-D Section 1
08:00 Navan 1 vs Corinthians 3 Check with Match Sec.
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 5 vs Botanic 1 Serpentine Avenue
08:00 SBPP Swords 2 vs Suttonians 2 NSC - Abbotstown
08:00 Weston 1 vs Loreto 2 Griffeen Park Lucan
LJG Junior C-D Section 2
08:00 Boyne HC 2 vs Three Rock Rovers 2 Drogheda High School
08:00 Loreto 3 vs Botanic 2 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 6 vs Muckross 5 Serpentine Avenue
08:00 SBPP Swords 3 vs Monkstown 5 NSC - Abbotstown
LJG Minor A Section 1
08:00 Avoca 1 vs Wildcard Newpark Comp
08:00 Genesis 1 vs Muckross 1 UCD
08:00 Monkstown 1 vs Railway Union 1 Rathdown School
LJG Minor A Section 2
08:00 Corinthians 1 vs Wildcard St Columbas College
08:00 Loreto 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 1 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Mount Anville H.C 1 vs YMCA 1 Mount Anville School
LJG Minor B Blue Section 1
08:00 Bray 1 vs Malahide Fingal 1 Loreto Bray
08:00 Old Alexandra 1 vs Weston 1 Alexandra College
08:00 Suttonians 1 vs Mount Anville H.C 2 Sutton Park
08:00 Three Rock Rovers 1 vs Avoca 2 Grange Road Ratharnham
LJG Minor B Blue Section 2
08:00 Clontarf 1 vs YMCA 2 Mount Temple
08:00 Naas 1 vs Skerries 1 Naas Sports Centre
08:00 North Kildare 1 vs Loreto 2 The Maws Kilcock
08:00 Wicklow 1 vs Monkstown 2 Nelson Park
LJG Minor B/C Section1
08:00 Greystones HC 1 vs Glenanne 1 TBC
08:00 Muckross 2 vs Portrane 1 Muckross Park
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 2 vs Genesis 2 Serpentine Avenue
LJG Minor B/C Section 2
08:00 Boyne HC 1 vs SBPP Swords 1 Boyne Hockey Club
08:00 Newbridge 1 vs Malahide Fingal 2 Newbridge College
08:00 Stillorgan 1 vs Monkstown 3 TBC
LJG Minor C Blue Section 1
08:00 Loreto 3 vs Three Rock Rovers 2 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Naas 2 vs Pembroke Wanderers 3 Naas Sports Centre
08:00 Skerries 2 vs Railway Union 2 Skerries CC
LJG Minor C Blue Section 2
08:00 Avoca 3 vs Monkstown 4 Newpark Comp
08:00 Loreto 4 vs Old Alexandra 2 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Our Ladys 1 vs Muckross 3 Our Ladys School
LB U16 Cup
08:00 Avoca A vs Atlantic Academy TBC
08:00 Avoca A vs Enniscorthy HC TBC
08:00 Enniscorthy HC vs Atlantic Academy TBC
08:05 Monkstown A vs Three Rock Rovers B Rathdown School
08:10 YMCA A vs Clontarf A Check with Match Sec.
08:20 Pembroke Wanderers A vs Corinthians B Serpentine Avenue
Friday 20th January, 2017
LBU16 A League
19:30 Pembroke Wanderers A vs Kilkenny A Serpentine Avenue
view all fixtures here
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LM Division 1
Weston 1st 0 vs 0 YMCA 1st
Kilkenny 1st 3 vs 3 Rathgar 1st
Clontarf 1st 0 vs 0 Corinthians 1st
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Kilkenny 1st 1 vs 3 Weston 1st
Sunday 15th January, 2017
South East Group A
Enniscorthy HC 1st 3 vs 2 Wexford 1st
Carlow 1st 0 vs 8 Kilkenny 1st
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Kilkenny 1st 3 vs 1 Enniscorthy HC 1st
Sunday 15th January, 2017
South East Group B
Enniscorthy HC 3rd XI 0 vs 1 Wexford 2nd
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Enniscorthy HC 2nd 0 vs 0 Enniscorthy HC 3rd XI
Wexford 2nd 2 vs 0 Gorey 1st
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LM Division 2
Railway Union 2nd XI 3 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI
YMCA 2nd XI 0 vs 10 Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LL Division 3 League
Monkstown 3rd 3 vs 1 Genesis 2nd
Saturday 14th January, 2017
Suttonians 1st 0 vs 3 Corinthians 2nd
Bray 1st 0 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LM Division 3
Bray 1st XI 5 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI
Saturday 14th January, 2017
Portrane 1st XI 3 vs 1 Bray 1st XI
Railway Union 3rd XI 4 vs 4 Rathgar 2nd XI
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI 1 vs 5 Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Monkstown 3rd XI 4 vs 2 Naas 1st XI
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI 1 vs 6 YMCA 3rd XI
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LL Division 4 League
Loreto 3rd 4 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Saturday 14th January, 2017
Avoca 2nd 5 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Loreto 3rd 1 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Skerries 1 1 vs 3 Weston 1st
Tullamore 1st 1 vs 1 Old Alexandra 3rd
UCD 3rd 10 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 1st
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Tullamore 1st 1 vs 5 Avoca 2nd
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LM Division 4
North Kildare 1st XI 1 vs 1 Mullingar 1st XI
Three Rock Rovers 4th XI 4 vs 3 Suttonians 1st XI
Wednesday 11th January, 2017
Navan 1st XI 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 4th XI
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LL Division 5 League
Muckross 3rd 0 vs 1 Bray 2nd
Our Ladys 2nd 1 vs 3 Rathgar 2nd
Guinness 1st 0 vs 1 Botanic 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 5th 1 vs 0 SBPP Swords 2nd
LM Division 5
Clontarf 3rd XI 2 vs 2 Avoca 3rd XI
SBPP Swords 1st XI 3 vs 5 YMCA 4th XI
Wicklow 1st XI 0 vs 1 UCD 3rd XI
Enniscorthy HC 1st XI 10 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 5th XI
LL Division 6 League
Railway Union 4th 1 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
LM Division 6
Mullingar 2nd 1 vs 8 Weston 3rd XI
Corinthians 4th XI 2 vs 3 Fingal 2nd XI
Naas 2nd XI 5 vs 0 Bray 2nd XI
Three Rock Rovers 5th XI 0 vs 3 St James Gate 1st XI
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Fingal 2nd XI 1 vs 1 Naas 2nd XI
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LL Division 7 League
Old Alexandra 4th 0 vs 1 UCD 5th
YMCA 2nd 2 vs 1 Suttonians 2nd
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Weston 2nd 3 vs 3 Old Alexandra 4th
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LM Division 7
St James Gate 2ndXI 1 vs 1 Portrane 2nd XI
YMCA 5th XI 4 vs 2 Navan 2nd XI
SBPP Swords 2ndXI 3 vs 0 Enniscorthy HC 2nd
Wicklow 2nd 4 vs 3 Dublin University 3rd XI
Saturday 07th January, 2017
St James Gate 2ndXI 1 vs 0 SBPP Swords 2ndXI
Enniscorthy HC 2nd 0 vs 3 Wicklow 2nd
Railway Union 5thXI 2 vs 1 YMCA 5th XI
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LL Division 8 League
Pembroke Wanderers 6th 4 vs 0 Botanic 3rd
Our Ladys 3rd 0 vs 2 Mullingar 1st
Clontarf 3rd 7 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 2nd
Genesis 4th 1 vs 0 Glenanne 2nd
LL Division 9 League
Muckross 4th 1 vs 2 Bray 3rd
Clontarf 4th 1 vs 2 Navan 2nd
Corinthians 4th 0 vs 1 Naas 2nd
Loreto 6th 0 vs 3 Our Ladys 4th
Wednesday 11th January, 2017
Loreto 6th 0 vs 1 Naas 2nd
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LL Division 10 League
Muckross 5th 0 vs 4 Wicklow 1st
Railway Union 5th 1 vs 2 Avoca 5th
Guinness 2nd 7 vs 0 Botanic 4th
Trinity College 4th 3 vs 2 UCD 6th
Avoca 4th 8 vs 0 SBPP Swords 3rd
LL Division 11 League
Pembroke Wanderers 8th 2 vs 3 North Kildare 4th
Three Rock Rovers 3rd 4 vs 0 Rathgar 4th
Portlaoise 1st 4 vs 0 UCD 7th
Bray 4th 3 vs 0 Weston 3rd
Tuesday 10th January, 2017
Weston 3rd 1 vs 5 Muckross 6th
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Portlaoise 1st 1 vs 0 North Kildare 4th
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LL Division 12 League
Skerries 3rd 1 vs 0 North Kildare 5th
UCD 8th 2 vs 0 Mullingar 2nd
Saturday 14th January, 2017
Trinity College 5th 3 vs 1 Suttonians 3rd
Skerries 3rd 0 vs 2 Greystones HC 1st
Old Alexandra 5th 2 vs 1 Genesis 6th
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Clontarf 5th 2 vs 1 Old Alexandra 5th
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Genesis 6th 2 vs 2 Skerries 3rd
North Kildare 5th 0 vs 4 Old Alexandra 5th
Trinity College 5th 1 vs 0 Clontarf 5th
Greystones HC 1st 2 vs 0 Portrane 1st
Saturday 14th January, 2017
LL Jacqui Potter Cup
UCD 2nd 1 vs 3 Glenanne 1st
Genesis 1 6 vs 5 Avoca 1st
Monkstown 1st 6 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
Muckross 1 0 vs 4 Loreto 1st
Old Alexandra 1st 7 vs 6 Pembroke Wanderers 1st
UCD 1st 3 vs 0 Trinity College 1st
Saturday 07th January, 2017
North Kildare 1st 2 vs 1 Monkstown 2nd
Old Alexandra 2nd 1 vs 2 Glenanne 1st
Three Rock Rovers 1st 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
Our Ladys 1st 2 vs 4 Trinity College 1st
Loreto 2nd 2 vs 0 Corinthians 1st
Old Alexandra 1st 2 vs 0 Muckross 2nd
UCD 2nd 1 vs 0 YMCA 1st
Clontarf 1st 0 vs 7 Railway Union 2nd
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LJG Jnr Jacqui Potter Cup
Avoca 9 vs 0 Weston
Bray 0 vs 3 Corinthians
Genesis 1 4 vs 2 Portrane
Malahide Fingal 1 vs 0 Mount Anville H.C
Monkstown 4 vs 0 SBPP Swords
North Kildare 0 vs 6 Railway Union
Three Rock Rovers 8 vs 0 Our Ladys
Wicklow 0 vs 2 Old Alexandra
Saturday 07th January, 2017
LM Intermediate Cup
Suttonians 1st 1 vs 0 Skerries 1st
Avoca 3rd 2 vs 6 Mullingar 1st
Monkstown 4th 2 vs 3 North Kildare 1st
Enniscorthy HC 1st 2 vs 2 Clontarf 3rd
Navan 1st 1 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 4th
Glenanne 3rd 1 vs 0 YMCA 4
LM Railway Cup 2016-17
Railway Union 2nd 8 vs 0 Avoca 2nd
YMCA 3rd 6 vs 0 Portrane 1st
Rathgar 2nd 12 vs 0 UCD 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd 5 vs 3 YMCA 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd 1 vs 5 Bray 1st
Clontarf 2nd 8 vs 0 Corinthians 3rd
Glenanne 2nd 4 vs 3 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 4 vs 1 Corinthians 2nd
Monday 26th December, 2016
LM Neville Cup 2016-17
Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs 4 Monkstown
Monday 19th December, 2016
Three Rock Rovers 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers
Tuesday 10th January, 2017
LM Mills Cup 2016-17
UCD 1st 1 vs 3 Glenanne 1st
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Fingal 1st 3 vs 2 Kilkenny 1st
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LL Indoor League
Mount Temple 0 vs 2 Glenanne
Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs 0 YMCA
Railway Union 2 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers
YMCA 0 vs 2 Glenanne
Mount Temple 0 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers
Railway Union 3 vs 1 YMCA
Sunday 08th January, 2017
North Kildare 0 vs 6 Glenanne
North Kildare 1 vs 5 Railway Union
Glenanne 1 vs 1 Railway Union
Mount Temple 0 vs 0 Greenfields
YMCA 3 vs 2 North Kildare
Pembroke Wanderers 1 vs 2 Glenanne
Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs 2 Greenfields
North Kildare 2 vs 0 Mount Temple
North Kildare 1 vs 6 Greenfields
Greenfields 1 vs 1 Glenanne
Mount Temple 0 vs 5 Railway Union
Greenfields 2 vs 0 YMCA
North Kildare 1 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers
Mount Temple 1 vs 3 YMCA
Greenfields 0 vs 1 Railway Union
Sunday 15th January, 2017
LM Indoor League
Corinthians 1 2 vs 7 Three Rock Rovers 1
Wicklow 1 1 vs 19 Glenanne 1
Three Rock Rovers 1 11 vs 1 Railway Union 1
Corinthians 1 10 vs 1 Wicklow 1
Railway Union 1 2 vs 4 Glenanne 1
LJG X8 A Section 1
Muckross 1 0 vs 5 Avoca 1
Pembroke Wanderers 1 7 vs 0 Corinthians 1
Railway Union 1 5 vs 0 Monkstown 1
YMCA 1 8 vs 3 Mount Anville H.C 1
LJG X8 B Section 1
Corinthians 2 1 vs 2 Genesis 1
Monkstown 2 0 vs 5 Old Alexandra 1
Muckross 2 2 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 1
YMCA 2 1 vs 7 Avoca 3
LJG X8 B Section 2
Pembroke Wanderers 2 1 vs 2 Loreto 1
Railway Union 2 5 vs 0 Our Ladys 1
LJG X8 B Section 3
Malahide Fingal 1 1 vs 6 Naas 1
SBPP Swords 1 0 vs 1 Wicklow 1
Weston 1 1 vs 3 Clontarf 1
LJG X8 C Section 1
Naas 2 4 vs 1 Navan 1
Pembroke Wanderers 3 1 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 2
Skerries 1 4 vs 1 Stillorgan 1
LJG X8 C Section 2
Avoca 4 0 vs 2 North Kildare 1
Muckross 3 0 vs 2 Boyne HC 1
LJG X8 C Section 3
Newbridge 1 5 vs 3 Genesis 2
Our Ladys 2 3 vs 8 Monkstown 3
Pembroke Wanderers 4 5 vs 6 Portrane 1
LJG X8 D Yellow Section 1
Naas 3 1 vs 3 Portrane 2
North Kildare 2 0 vs 2 SBPP Swords 2
Weston 2 3 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 2
LJG X8 D Blue Section 1
Pembroke Wanderers 5 0 vs 7 Old Alexandra 3
Three Rock Rovers 4 1 vs 5 Loreto 3
LJG X8 D Blue Section 2
Genesis 3 1 vs 3 Monkstown 4
Muckross 4 5 vs 1 Our Ladys 3
LBU14 C North League
Railway Union B 2 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers C
LBU14 C South League
Weston A 2 vs 0 Avoca B
view all results here

Latest News view All

15/01/2017 ** Jacqui Potter Cup & Shield Draws **
The draws for Round 3 of the Jacqui Potter Cup and Round 1 of the Jacqui Potter Shield were made over the weekend.  Due to some games being postponed yesterday, back matches must be played... read more

11/01/2017 Ladies Section Liaison Meeting
The Leinster Ladies Committee invite all clubs to attend this season's Ladies Liaison Meeting on16th February in Pembroke Wanderers HC at 8pmThis is an open forum meeting for clubs to meet... read more

11/01/2017 Peter Tipping RIP
Peter TippingIt is with great sadness that the Board of the Leinster Hockey Association has hard of the death of Peter Tipping.We offer our condolences to hi family and all in Monktown Hockey... read more

09/01/2017 Jacqui Potter 2nd Round Draw
The draw for the second round of the Jacqui Potter Cup has been announced as follows :Jacqui Potter 2nd Round DrawGenesis 1stvAvoca 1stMuckross 1stvLoreto 1stRailway Union 1stvLoreto 2ndUCD... read more

09/01/2017 Tommy O'Sullivan Boys U14 Indoor Cup Week 1
YMCA HC & Monkstown HC have both qualied for the Cup Final playoffs on Sunday 28th January while Suttonians HC & Skerries HC, who played with great spirit, go through to Shield Final... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Portlaoise Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES