UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 Railway Union HC
    Railway Union HC Jacqui Potter Cup Champions 2018
  • 1 Three Rock Rovers
    Three Rock Rovers HC, Mills Cup Champions 2018
  • 1 Railway Union HC
    Junior Jacqui Potter Cup Finalists
  • 1 Muckross HC
    Muckross HC Junior Jacqui Potter Cup Champions 2018
  • 1 Kilkenny College
    South East Schoolgirls Senior Cup Winners Kilkenny College
  • 1 Enniscorthy HC
    Junior Jacqui Potter Shield Champions 2018
  • 1 Defending at Interpros
    Defending at Interpros - Photo credit GPFoto
  • 1 Para Hockey Blitz 2018
    Para Hockey Blitz St Patricks Day 2018
  • 1 ParaHockey Blitz
    Action from the ParaHockey Blitz, St Patricks Day 2019
  • 1 Loreto Foxrock
    Leinster Schoolgirls Senior Cup Winners Loreto Foxrock
  • 1 Carol Metchette Alison Keogh
    Umpires Alison Keogh & Carol Metchette umpiring EYHL between Railway Union & Monkstown...
  • 1 Kate Russell 2018
    Kilkenny College - Kate Russell All Ireland Champions 2018
1 1 1 1 1



Saturday 28th April, 2018
Mens Division 2
12:30 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI vs Glenanne 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
Monday 30th April, 2018
Mens Division 4
12:00 Wicklow 1st XI vs Railway Union 4th XI TBC (Pending) Nelson Park
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Mens Division 5
13:30 Dublin University 2nd XI vs Glenanne 3rd XI TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
view all fixtures here
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Galtrim Cup
Dublin North vs Glenanne 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd vs Three Rock Rovers 2nd
Dublin University 1st vs Clontarf 2nd
Wednesday 18th April, 2018
Walters Cup
Pembroke Wanderers 1 vs 1 Wicklow
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Avoca 1 vs 1 Wicklow
Avoca 0 vs 1 Wicklow
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Ladies Div 1 League
Old Alexandra 1st 3 vs 0 Avoca 1st
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Mens Division 1
Dublin University 1st 1 vs 7 Corinthians 1st
UCD 1st 4 vs 4 Dublin North 1st
YMCA 1st 10 vs 1 Rathgar 1st
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 2 League
Naas 1st 1 vs 0 Railway Union 2nd
Monday 09th April, 2018
UCD 2nd 0 vs 6 Railway Union 2nd
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Naas 1st 2 vs 0 Loreto 2nd
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Mens Division 2
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI 3 vs 1 Clontarf 2nd XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Railway Union 2nd XI 3 vs 2 Bray 1st XI
Monkstown 2nd XI 3 vs 1 Corinthians 2nd XI
Portrane 1st XI 4 vs 5 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI
Glenanne 2nd XI 4 vs 0 YMCA 2nd XI
Clontarf 2nd XI 0 vs 3 Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI
Monday 09th April, 2018
Ladies Div 3 League
Dublin North 1st 1 vs 0 Railway Union 3rd
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
Loreto 3rd 0 vs 2 Suttonians 1st
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Div 3-4 Playoff
Genesis 2nd 4 vs 1 Skerries 1st
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
Mens Division 3
Mullingar 1st XI 4 vs 3 UCD 2nd XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Railway Union 3rd XI 6 vs 2 Mullingar 1st XI
Monkstown 3rd XI 3 vs 3 Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI
YMCA 3rd XI 4 vs 2 UCD 2nd XI
Navan 1st XI 4 vs 3 Rathgar 2nd XI
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI 2 vs 5 Avoca 2nd XI
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Mullingar 1st XI 3 vs 1 Navan 1st XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 4 League
Tullamore 1st 0 vs 3 Bray 2nd
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Corinthians 2nd 2 vs 0 Botanic 1st
Monday 09th April, 2018
Monkstown 3rd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Skerries 1st 4 vs 1 Old Alexandra 3rd
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
Mens Division 4
Weston 2nd XI 1 vs 0 Railway Union 4th XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Enniscorthy HC 1st XI 2 vs 1 Weston 2nd XI
Corinthians 3rd XI 1 vs 3 Wicklow 1st XI
Naas 1st XI 0 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 4th XI
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
Naas 1st XI 4 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 4th XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 5 League
Wexford 1st 4 vs 1 Rathgar 2nd
Avoca 3rd 2 vs 1 Clontarf 2nd
Malahide Fingal 1st 2 vs 3 Loreto 4th
North Kildare 2nd 1 vs 2 Muckross 3rd
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Dublin North 2nd 1 vs 3 Monkstown 4th
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Avoca 3rd 4 vs 3 Dublin North 2nd
Wexford 1st 1 vs 0 Monkstown 4th
Rathgar 2nd 2 vs 1 Muckross 3rd
Malahide Fingal 1st 0 vs 11 Kilkenny 1st
North Kildare 2nd 2 vs 5 Loreto 4th
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Mens Division 5
Dublin University 2nd XI 1 vs 1 St James Gate 1st XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
North Kildare 1st XI 2 vs 4 YMCA 4th XI
Thursday 12th April, 2018
St James Gate 1st XI 1 vs 1 North Kildare 1st XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Dublin North 2nd 2 vs 2 YMCA 4th XI
Monkstown 4th XI 1 vs 0 St James Gate 1st XI
UCD 3rd XI 0 vs 3 Rathgar 3rd XI
Clontarf 3rd XI 5 vs 4 North Kildare 1st XI
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
Monkstown 4th XI 1 vs 3 Dublin North 2nd
Tuesday 03rd April, 2018
St James Gate 1st XI 0 vs 3 UCD 3rd XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 6 League
UCD 4th 2 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 1 vs 2 YMCA 2nd
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Trinity College 3rd 2 vs 0 Monkstown 5th
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Mens Division 6
Mullingar 2nd XI 2 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 5th XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Three Rock Rovers 5th XI 2 vs 5 Kilkenny 2nd XI
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Monkstown 5th XI 1 vs 1 Weston 3rd XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Avoca 3rd XI 4 vs 0 Dublin North 3rd
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Mullingar 2nd XI 1 vs 2 Weston 3rd XI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 7 League
Corinthians 3rd 0 vs 6 UCD 5th
Enniscorthy HC 1st 4 vs 0 Skerries 2nd
Old Alexandra 4th 1 vs 4 Newbridge 1st
Suttonians 2nd 0 vs 1 Genesis 4th
Sunday 08th April, 2018
North Kildare 3rd 2 vs 1 Clontarf 3rd
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Old Alexandra 4th 1 vs 2 North Kildare 3rd
Clontarf 3rd 2 vs 0 Botanic 2nd
Enniscorthy HC 1st 0 vs 1 Genesis 4th
UCD 5th 6 vs 0 Skerries 2nd
Newbridge 1st 4 vs 1 Suttonians 2nd
Tuesday 17th April, 2018
Mens Division 7
Dublin University 3rd XI 0 vs 1 Naas 2nd XI
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Enniscorthy HC 2nd XI 6 vs 1 St James Gate 2ndXI
Saturday 14th April, 2018
St James Gate 2ndXI 5 vs 3 YMCA 5th XI
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Naas 2nd XI 2 vs 2 Portrane 2nd XI
Enniscorthy HC 2nd XI 2 vs 0 Wicklow 3rd XI
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Dublin University 3rd XI 0 vs 2 Portrane 2nd XI
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Dublin University 3rd XI 0 vs 1 Wicklow 3rd XI
Wicklow 3rd XI 5 vs 1 YMCA 5th XI
Dublin North 4thXI 3 vs 0 St James Gate 2ndXI
Navan 2nd XI 2 vs 5 Enniscorthy HC 2nd XI
Portrane 2nd XI 13 vs 3 Navan 2nd XI
Thursday 29th March, 2018
Bray 2nd XI 3 vs 0 Dublin North 4thXI
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Ladies Div 8 League
Glenanne 2nd 2 vs 1 Loreto 5th
Rathgar 3rd 1 vs 0 Mullingar 1st
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Malahide Fingal 2nd 0 vs 8 Rathgar 3rd
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Genesis 5th 5 vs 1 Mullingar 1st
Wednesday 04th April, 2018
Pembroke Wanderers 6th 5 vs 0 Weston 2nd
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 9 League
Botanic 3rd 3 vs 3 Our Ladys 4th
Naas 2nd 2 vs 0 Monkstown 6th
Avoca 4th 1 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 7th
Bray 3rd 8 vs 0 Corinthians 4th
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Navan 2nd 2 vs 1 Wicklow 1st
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 10 League
UCD 6th 2 vs 0 Clontarf 4th
Railway Union 5th 0 vs 3 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Loreto 6th 1 vs 1 Avoca 5th
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ladies Div 11 League
North Kildare 4th 0 vs 3 Portrane 1st
Rathgar 4th 1 vs 3 Botanic 4th
Trinity College 5th 1 vs 3 UCD 7th
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Dublin North 3rd 1 vs 1 Bray 4th
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Ladies Div 12 LR
North Kildare 5th 0 vs 0 Bray 5th
Saturday 14th April, 2018
LL Div 12B
Clontarf 5th 2 vs 2 Weston 3rd
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Enniscorthy HC 2nd 2 vs 1 North Kildare 5th
Saturday 21st April, 2018
LL Div 3-4 Cup
Corinthians 2nd 3 vs 4 Muckross 2nd
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LM Railway Cup
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 3 vs 2 Monkstown 2nd
Saturday 21st April, 2018
LL Div 5-6 Cup
Avoca 3rd 3 vs 11 Kilkenny 1st
Friday 13th April, 2018
Benny Atkinson Cup
Avoca 1 vs 5 Monkstown A
Sunday 01st April, 2018
Three Rock Rovers 5 vs 1 Corinthians
Saturday 21st April, 2018
LM Intermediate Cup
North Kildare 1st 2 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Weston 2nd 1 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LL LHA Trophy
Loreto 5th 3 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 7
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Loreto 5th 1 vs 0 Carlow
Saturday 07th April, 2018
North Kildare 4th 0 vs 1 Botanic 3rd
Saturday 21st April, 2018
LL Div 7-8 Cup
Muckross 4th 0 vs 1 Newbridge 1st
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LL Div 9-10 Cup
Bray 3rd 4 vs 5 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
LLDiv11-12Cup
Genesis 7th 1 vs 0 Portrane 1st
Saturday 21st April, 2018
LM Junior Cup
Kilkenny 2nd 4 vs 3 Monkstown 5th
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Dublin North 3rd 1 vs 2 Monkstown 5th
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Corinthians 4th 7 vs 8 Kilkenny 2nd
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LM Minor Cup
Wicklow 3rd 2 vs 4 Bray 2nd
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJGX8A Lge Finals
Old Alexandra 1 4 vs 2 Monkstown 1
LJGX8A Shield Finals
Railway Union 1 6 vs 0 Loreto 1
LJGX8B Lge Finals
North Kildare 1 2 vs 1 Naas 1
LJGX8GreenShieldFinal
Pembroke Wanderers 5 2 vs 1 Naas 3
LJGX8BlueLgeFinal
Pembroke Wanderers 2 1 vs 2 Muckross 2
LJGX8BlueShieldFinal
Monkstown 2 1 vs 2 Avoca 2
LJGX8YelLgeFinals
Pembroke Wanderers 3 1 vs 3 Corinthians 3
LJGx8WhiteShield
Weston 4 2 vs 0 Dalkey 1
LJGInterALeagueFinals
Avoca 1 3 vs 0 Loreto 1
Muckross 1 2 vs 1 Kilkenny 1
Sunday 15th April, 2018
LJGInterBlueLgeFinals
Pembroke Wanderers 2 0 vs 2 Avoca 2
LJGInterWhiteLeagueFinal
Gorey 1 2 vs 1 Avoca 4
LJGInterWhiteShieldFinal
Our Ladys 1 0 vs 2 Tullamore 1
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJGInterYelLge
Pembroke Wanderers 4 2 vs 0 Old Alexandra 2
LJGInterYelShield
Pembroke Wanderers 5 3 vs 0 Suttonians 2
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LJGMinorALgeFinals
Avoca 1 0 vs 1 Monkstown 1
LJGMinorAShieldFinals
Genesis 1 2 vs 0 Railway Union 1
Sunday 15th April, 2018
LJGMinorBLgeFinal
Enniscorthy HC 1 4 vs 1 Weston 1
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJGMnrBlueLgeFinals
Monkstown 2 2 vs 1 Loreto 2
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
LJGMnrBlueShieldFinals
Pembroke Wanderers 2 0 vs 1 Avoca 2
LJGMnrYel League
Monkstown 3 1 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 4
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJB U16A League
Enniscorthy HC 0 vs 6 Monkstown
Thursday 29th March, 2018
Pembroke Wanderers 2 vs 2 Avoca
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJB U16B League
Monkstown 1 vs 5 Atlantic Academy
Sunday 15th April, 2018
LJBU14ACup
Monkstown 7 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers
LJBU14CCup
Monkstown 1 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers
Bray 1 vs 0 Monkstown
Friday 06th April, 2018
Bray 5 vs 1 Railway Union
Sunday 15th April, 2018
LJB U14A League
Clontarf 0 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers
YMCA 3 vs 2 Portrane
Thursday 29th March, 2018
Pembroke Wanderers 2 vs 2 Avoca
Sunday 08th April, 2018
LJB U14 C Nth
Pembroke Wanderers 5 vs 2 Glenanne
view all results here

Latest News view All

16/04/2018 General Data Protection Regulations Presentation
New EU legislation on data protection will come into place on May 25th of this year.    Hockey Ireland has produced a short presentation for branches, clubs, etc outlining the changes... read more

13/04/2018 GDPR Workshops
The EU are bringing into force a new regulation on data protection called GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations), which is coming into effect on the 25th May 2018. The GDPR strengthens individual... read more

10/04/2018 Irish U16 Panel announced ahead of Germany matches
Congratulations to all the Leinster players selected on the Irish U16 Girls Panel ahead of the three match series in Germany next month.Friday 18th May v Germany 15.00Saturday 19th May v Germany... read more

09/04/2018 Junior Girls End of Year Forum
End of Year Forum - Monday 16th April @745pm in Pembroke Hockey ClubThe end of year open forum for girls clubs will take place on Monday 16-AprilThis is an opportunity for clubs... read more

05/04/2018 Senior Cup Finals Weekend
The schedule for the Senior Cup Finals has been confirmed. While we are still waiting to find out some of the finalists at least 13 different clubs will be represented in the ten finals... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Botanic Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES