UPCOMING EVENTS

ADVERTISEMENTS

  • 1 Pembroke Winners
    Pembroke Wanderers Captain with the Cup!!
  • 1 Portrane HC - Junior Girls Finals
    Portrane HC - Junior Girls Finals 23rd March
  • 1 Carlow HC Junior Girls
    Carlow HC Junior Girls - West Leinster League Winners, 23rd March
  • 1 Get Into Sport
    The National Sports Campus will be running a Hockey Programme to introduce/reintroduce people...
  • 1 Genesis 5thXI -
    Genesis 5thXI - Living the Dream Team
  • 1 Avoca Smiles
    Avoca HC Junior Girls - Junior Girls Finals 23rd March
  • 1 Muckross Winning Smiles
    Muckross Winning Smiles
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

22/04/2014 Leinster Junior Interpro Squad
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the Junior Interprovincials that take place in Garryduff next month:Leinster Men's Junior I'Pro Squad1 Chris Doyle GK... read more

22/04/2014 Get into Sport - National Sports Campus to run Hockey Programme...
read more

15/04/2014 Leinster League Winners Presentation Evening
The LHA League Winners Presentation Evening will take place on Friday, 09th May at 7.30 in The Stillorgan Park Hotel.  Invitations will be sent shortly to all the winning teams in the Men... read more

15/04/2014 Avoca HC Easter Camp
read more

14/04/2014 Irish Men's Team announced for Champions Challenge in Malaysia
Coach Craig Fulton has today announced his squad of 18 for the upcoming Champions Challenge I in Kuantan. The squad has been announced off the back of two test against England which took place... read more




view all fixtures here
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Under 21 Cup
Corinthians 3 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
Galtim Cup Draw 2013-14
Corinthians 4 vs 2 Railway Union
Sunday 13th April, 2014
UCD 3 vs 4 Railway Union
Avoca 1 vs 3 Corinthians
UCD 4 vs 5 Railway Union
Saturday 12th April, 2014
LHA Mens Division 5
Bray 1 1 vs 3 Corinthians 3
LHA Mens Division 8
Dublin University 4 1 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 6
North Kildare 2 2 vs 0 Navan 2
YMCA 5 1 vs 3 Enniscorthy HC 1
Bray 2 1 vs 8 Corinthians 4
Thursday 10th April, 2014
Galtim Cup Draw 2013-14
Avoca 2 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers
Monkstown vs Corinthians
Tuesday 08th April, 2014
Walters Cup 2013-14
North Kildare 3 vs 5 Monkstown
LHA Mens Division 8
Bray 2 1 vs 2 St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
Sunday 06th April, 2014
Galtim Cup Draw 2013-14
UCD 4 vs 1 Naas
YMCA 1 vs 4 Railway Union
Walters Cup 2013-14
Avoca 2 vs 4 Monkstown
North Kildare 3 vs 1 Railway Union
Saturday 05th April, 2014
LHA Trophy 2013-14
Rathgar 0 vs 1 Our Ladys
Ladies Division 3-4 Cup
Pembroke Wanderers 3 3 vs 1 Avoca
Ladies Div 5-6 Cup
UCD 3 1 vs 2 Muckross 2
Ladies Div 7-8 Cup
Pembroke Wanderers 5 3 vs 2 Loreto 5
Ladies Div 9-10 Cup
Avoca 3 3 vs 1 Genesis 5
Ladies Division 11/12 Cup
Bray 3 4 vs 3 Botanic 4
Ladies Div 13-14 Cup
Tullamore 2 0 vs 5 Wicklow
Wright Carey Cup Final
Railway Union 6 vs 3 Fingal
LHA Mens Division 8
Corinthians 4 6 vs 2 Dublin University 4
Pembroke Wanderers 6 10 vs 1 YMCA 5
St Brendans Phoenix Park 2 3 vs 3 Bray 2
Friday 04th April, 2014
LHA Ladies Division 13
North Kildare 5 3 vs 0 St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
Tuesday 01st April, 2014
Division 2-3 Playoff
Three Rock Rovers 0 vs 1 Rathgar
LHA Ladies Division 13
Tullamore 2 1 vs 1 North Kildare 5
Sunday 30th March, 2014
Galtim Cup Draw 2013-14
Glenanne 3 vs 4 Avoca
Rathgar 0 vs 9 Corinthians
Three Rock Rovers 6 vs 2 Wicklow
Walters Cup 2013-14
Avoca 4 vs 1 Clontarf
Corinthians 0 vs 4 Monkstown
North Kildare 3 vs 0 St James Gate
Railway Union 3 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers
South East Division 1 Cup
Kilkenny 1 2 vs 1 Wexford 1
South East Division 2 Cup
Kilkenny II 2 vs 0 Wexford II
Division 1-2 Playoff
Muckross 1 3 vs 4 North Kildare 1
LHA Ladies Division 2
Trinity College 2 0 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 2
LHA Mens Division 8
YMCA 5 2 vs 6 Bray 2
LHA Minor C Plate Final
Mount Anville H.C C 0 vs 3 Avoca C
LHA Minor D Shield Final
Botanic 1 vs 2 Malahide Fingal
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Wright Carey Cup (Group One)
Clontarf 7 vs 2 Dublin University
Kilkenny 3 vs 2 Rathgar
Wright Carey Cup - Group 2
Railway Union 5 vs 4 Monkstown
Weston 0 vs 5 Glenanne
LHA Ladies Division 2
Railway Union 2 1 vs 2 Hermes 2
LHA Mens Division 8
Dublin University 4 2 vs 0 St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
Navan 2 0 vs 3 Railway Union 5
North Kildare 2 3 vs 1 Enniscorthy HC 1
YMCA 5 0 vs 7 Corinthians 4
Div 9-10 Playoff
UCD 5 4 vs 0 Old Alexandra 5
LHA Ladies Division 11
Botanic 4 0 vs 3 Monkstown 3
LHA Ladies Division 12
Weston 3 0 vs 1 Avoca 5
LHA Ladies Division 13
UCD 7 0 vs 1 Wicklow 1
North Kildare 5 0 vs 2 Tullamore 2
St Brendans Phoenix Park 2 2 vs 2 Railway Union 6
Thursday 27th March, 2014
Wright Carey Cup (Group One)
Rathgar 3 vs 3 Dublin University
Wednesday 26th March, 2014
LHA Ladies Division 2
Three Rock Rovers 1 1 vs 2 UCD 2
view all results here

CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Portlaoise Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES